Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
29/05/21 |
Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 |
Men Open / Long |
00:14:26 |
4th |
1401 |
|
16/05/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat |
Brown |
00:38:49 |
1st |
1391 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/20 |
SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) |
BLUE |
00:22:31 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/10/20 |
SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes |
Blue |
00:30:01 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
26/09/20 |
DFOK KOL 1 |
Blue |
00:30:21 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Brown |
00:53:04 |
1st |
1366 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/09/20 |
Great Wildgoose Woods test event |
Blue |
00:28:39 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance |
Black |
00:46:48 |
|
|
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
Black |
00:34:06 |
2nd |
1382 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/11/19 |
Southern Night Championships |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:55:12 |
2nd |
1386 |
|
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Brown |
00:59:53 |
1st |
1424 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 1 |
00:58:00 |
8th |
1368 |
|
06/10/19 |
SAX Urban event |
1. Black |
00:40:19 |
1st |
|
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:31:30 |
2nd |
1408 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
ME-B |
00:13:43 |
2nd |
1387 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
M-WRE |
00:13:17 |
3rd |
1397 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course M-WRE (M18, M20, M21) |
00:13:17 |
3rd |
|
|
07/09/19 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race |
Black |
01:17:30 |
7th |
1385 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/08/19 |
INT SprINTelope 16 |
Long |
00:27:55 |
1st |
|
|
10/07/19 |
INT SprINTelope 12 |
Long |
00:28:33 |
1st |
|
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase |
Chase_Race 6 |
00:21:59 |
9th |
|
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue |
Prologue_Course1 |
00:17:27 |
9th |
1376 |
|
26/06/19 |
INT SprINTelope 10 |
Long |
00:32:48 |
1st |
|
|
23/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 |
Course 1 |
00:13:17 |
6th |
1403 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 1 |
00:15:54 |
7th |
1399 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 1 |
00:15:06 |
4th |
1383 |
|
22/05/19 |
INT SprINTelope 5 |
Long |
00:28:20 |
1st |
|
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:35:07 |
6th |
1395 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:15:14 |
4th |
1392 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Black |
01:18:52 |
10th |
1364 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
1 |
00:15:22 |
1st |
1415 |
|
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:24:02 |
2nd |
1390 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
00:52:33 |
108th |
1385 |
|
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 |
Course 1 |
00:13:04 |
1st |
1393 |
|
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 |
Course 1 |
00:13:40 |
1st |
1384 |
|
02/02/19 |
INT Scottish Night Championships |
Course 1 |
00:45:29 |
1st |
1372 |
|
02/01/19 |
Nick Bateson Long O |
Brown |
01:07:43 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
1 Brown |
01:08:50 |
5th |
1371 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/18 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual |
M21E |
01:31:19 |
4th |
1391 |
|
02/09/18 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course1 (M21) |
00:32:54 |
1st |
1384 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F-1 |
00:13:22 |
1st |
1391 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) |
00:13:22 |
1st |
|
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Heats |
H-1C |
00:14:08 |
1st |
1367 |
|
27/06/18 |
ESOC Sprintelope |
Long |
00:34:27 |
1st |
|
|
26/05/18 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 1 (M21) |
01:27:58 |
2nd |
1391 |
|
23/05/18 |
ESOC Sprintelope |
Long |
00:20:13 |
2nd |
|
|
29/04/18 |
BUCS Orienteering Individual |
Mens A |
00:58:27 |
1st |
1383 |
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:46:03 |
5th |
1383 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:34:50 |
5th |
1383 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:13:49 |
6th |
1354 |
|