Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/10/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
SHORT BROWN |
01:31:46 |
21st |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Veterans Short Green |
00:36:29 |
1st |
1098 |
|
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
3 - Blue |
00:36:13 |
33rd |
1125 |
|
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
01:30:03 |
17th |
1200 |
|
01/10/22 |
Saturday Series 2 |
Blue |
01:01:50 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Brown |
01:24:19 |
18th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:07:09 |
47th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:04:30 |
8th |
1127 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
8 |
01:18:02 |
18th |
1086 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:02:26 |
24th |
1080 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
8 |
00:40:15 |
3rd |
1148 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
8 |
00:52:40 |
1st |
1175 |
|
31/07/22 |
EM Urban League 2022 |
|
00:45:17 |
4th |
1161 |
|
03/07/22 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final (open event) |
Short Blue |
01:18:33 |
19th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/07/22 |
YHOA Urban League |
Blue |
00:40:23 |
13th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4b-A |
00:15:59 |
6th |
1058 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F4b (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) |
00:15:59 |
2nd |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4-1 |
00:14:56 |
20th |
1067 |
|
21/05/22 |
Saturday Series 8 |
Light Green |
00:40:47 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/22 |
MDOC Urban Weekend |
Course 2 |
00:47:49 |
|
|
|
15/05/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 |
Brown |
01:16:20 |
17th |
1168 |
Navigation Chl |
08/05/22 |
Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:12:39 |
|
|
|
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Blue |
01:17:15 |
58th |
1129 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Brown |
01:01:46 |
34th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
00:49:31 |
4th |
1119 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:38:18 |
41st |
984 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:11:18 |
|
|
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) |
00:42:01 |
4th |
1112 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:26:38 |
11th |
1077 |
|
01/04/22 |
Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races |
Course 1 |
00:25:27 |
42nd |
1176 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
01:02:21 |
1st |
1127 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:32:28 |
4th |
1077 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 09A (M75, M80, M85, W55) |
00:31:53 |
5th |
1089 |
|
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
00:00:00 |
|
|
|
20/02/22 |
National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:28:13 |
1st |
1098 |
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M75, W65, W70) |
00:56:24 |
2nd |
1107 |
|
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M75, W60) |
00:44:06 |
1st |
1126 |
|
29/01/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:24:26 |
1st |
1108 |
|
16/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:33:02 |
37th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/01/22 |
EM Urban League 2022 |
3 M55+ W40+ |
00:37:12 |
6th |
1162 |
|
27/11/21 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:06:27 |
20th |
1061 |
|
13/11/21 |
Saturday Series 3 |
Blue |
00:44:11 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/21 |
East Cheshire Urban weekend Day 1 Macclesfield West |
3 |
33:17:00 |
13th |
1114 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
7 Veterans Short Gre |
00:30:08 |
1st |
1104 |
|
10/10/21 |
DEE Northwich Urban Race |
3 |
00:48:46 |
|
|
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55) |
00:35:19 |
1st |
1141 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 16 (M70, W55) |
00:58:23 |
1st |
1161 |
|
26/09/21 |
East Midlands League 2021 |
Blue |
01:05:48 |
11th |
1116 |
Navigation Chl |
19/09/21 |
Regional Event (Technical Courses only) |
Blue |
01:20:31 |
|
|
|
28/08/21 |
White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:52:52 |
24th |
1180 |
Racing Chl: Gold |