Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
16/05/21 |
BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier |
Brown |
01:29:49 |
37th |
1040 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Short Brown |
01:43:32 |
60th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/04/21 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
01:22:11 |
41st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
01:08:22 |
69th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/04/21 |
Chase Woods, Rushmore |
Blue |
01:32:24 |
48th |
1033 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/12/20 |
WIM Regional |
BLUE |
01:17:28 |
15th |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Blue |
00:56:31 |
70th |
1014 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/10/20 |
Return to the Forest |
Blue |
01:35:46 |
42nd |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/10/20 |
BOK Restart Local Event (Pre-entry only) |
Blue |
01:44:34 |
35th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
BlueM |
01:29:24 |
40th |
1013 |
|
01/03/20 |
Wessex SW Orienteering League |
Blue |
01:41:30 |
45th |
859 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/02/20 |
BOK Regional and SW League Event |
BLUE |
01:24:34 |
34th |
1050 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) |
Blue |
01:19:39 |
62nd |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary |
Brown |
00:52:21 |
28th |
1057 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/01/20 |
NWO South West Orienteering League Event |
Blue |
00:58:35 |
26th |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/20 |
BOK Local Event |
Green |
01:14:11 |
|
|
|
05/01/20 |
DEVON League Event 5 |
Blue |
01:16:40 |
17th |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
2019 Welsh League Event |
Blue |
01:12:35 |
16th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course3 (M45, M50) |
116:28:00 |
65th |
1070 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
Blue |
00:58:56 |
55th |
1049 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/11/19 |
Southern Night Championships |
UKOL Blue Civilian (M16, M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) |
01:27:02 |
40th |
1074 |
|
24/11/19 |
DEVON League Event 3 and QO FL3 |
Blue |
01:45:48 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/11/19 |
NGOC League 3 (re-scheduled) |
Blue |
01:07:45 |
|
|
|
10/11/19 |
WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee |
Blue |
01:58:17 |
36th |
1005 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
02:11:59 |
80th |
1067 |
|
27/10/19 |
Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 |
Blue |
01:28:27 |
29th |
1049 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/10/19 |
QOFL 1 |
Blue |
01:18:23 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/10/19 |
SCOL2 and SOC regional event |
Blue |
01:23:18 |
33rd |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
Dorset Delight |
Blue |
01:20:05 |
15th |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/19 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start |
Short Brown |
01:31:09 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/09/19 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships |
Short Brown |
01:33:35 |
28th |
1027 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/09/19 |
BOK Local Event |
Green |
01:07:46 |
36th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/09/19 |
DEVON League Event 1 |
Blue |
01:33:13 |
13th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race |
2: WO, MV |
00:29:31 |
44th |
937 |
|
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race |
2: WO, MV |
02:59:16 |
|
|
|
27/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
01:31:22 |
67th |
991 |
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
02:11:40 |
43rd |
1096 |
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Short Brown |
01:55:59 |
35th |
991 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry |
Brown |
01:03:22 |
38th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/19 |
BOK Regional Event (Galoppen) |
Brown |
01:59:01 |
31st |
1043 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/05/19 |
NGOC League 5 |
Blue |
01:16:38 |
15th |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:31:35 |
|
|
|
28/04/19 |
BOK Local Event and Avon Schools Champs |
Blue |
01:06:46 |
61st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
NGOC League 4 |
Blue |
01:11:40 |
52nd |
991 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/04/19 |
NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier |
Brown |
01:34:02 |
47th |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/19 |
Devon League Event 5 |
Brown |
01:56:09 |
16th |
1036 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:17:44 |
27th |
1059 |
|
10/03/19 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course 3 |
01:22:10 |
19th |
1086 |
|
03/03/19 |
2019 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Blue |
01:29:52 |
20th |
1053 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/02/19 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Brown |
01:22:41 |
42nd |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Gold |