Results

Member Results

Robin Galloway

Show graph
BOF number 261311 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points 7634 | Current Ranking 254th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/04/16 Northern Champs Weekend (UKOL, UKEOL, UKUL, NEUL) urban 105 00:55:09 5th 1210
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:30:09
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:11:04 14th 1231
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:19:18 29th 1185
13/03/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:51:06 7th 1218
06/03/16 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Brown 01:34:50 18th 1165 Navigation Chl *****
28/02/16 SoSOL 4 Brown 01:14:24 3rd 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Short Brown 01:02:42 40th 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/09/15 HIghland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 Brown 01:23:16 13th 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/15 Highland WOLF Middle Distance Brown 00:50:16
05/09/15 Highland WOLF Urban Sprint, SOUL 6 2 - M/W 40+ 00:16:02 5th 1272
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C37 01:10:12 21st 1280
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C37 01:09:52 72nd 1219
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:40:35 64th 1242
04/08/15 Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Forres incorporating SOUL5 1 00:22:55 40th 1180
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:15:32 73rd 1224
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C37 01:17:03 59th 1238
21/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 3 Dunalastair - CompassPoint SOL 6 Brown 02:06:50 12th 1204 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 2 Tullochroisk incorporating CompassPoint SOL 5 and UK Cup Brown 01:21:12
19/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 1 Bannockburn Sprint Race incorporating SOUL4 & UKCUP Course 3 00:19:18 6th 1255
10/05/15 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:48:32 41st 1193
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) Course H22 00:18:30 12th 1237
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships Finals Course F2A 00:17:07 38th 1184
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) 00:17:07 37th
03/05/15 GRAMP CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 Brown 01:32:58
26/04/15 INT SoSOL 7 Brown 01:03:48 13th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 01:41:39 36th 1185
12/04/15 SOLWAY CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 Brown 01:35:02
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:27:41 37th 1225
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:11:01 26th 1247
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:17:09 19th 1266
22/03/15 STAG & ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 Brown 01:01:33 17th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/15 INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 Brown 01:22:02
01/02/15 ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - SoSOL 6 Brown 01:04:14 18th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/01/15 ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 1 - Prologue Course 1 00:20:07 16th 1237
31/01/15 ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 1 - Chase Course 1 00:24:55 30th
09/11/14 Clyde SoSOL Croy Hill - including Scottish Student Individual Champioships brown 01:23:09 23rd 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI Relays Brown 00:55:21 7th 1297 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 02 Brown 01:57:54 78th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/14 Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:56:17 18th 1248
11/10/14 Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:34:49
10/10/14 Race The Castles - Evening sprint warm-up Course 2 00:23:47 28th
05/10/14 KFO South of Scotland Orienteering League Brown 01:09:05 9th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/14 BASOC WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 6 Brown 01:23:39 9th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/14 BASOC WOLF Urban Sprint Race - incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 1 00:15:47 16th 1274
27/09/14 BASOC WOLF First Bite Blue 00:43:13 23rd 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/14 TAY SoSOL 1- Loch Ordie Brown 01:10:44 4th 1284 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/14 British Middle Champs (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) 00:42:08 29th 1232
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) Course H21 00:15:21 17th 1208
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs Finals Course FA2 00:14:28 27th 1243