Results

Member Results

Laurie Rose

Show graph
BOF number 273151 | Club WRE | Association WMOA | Current Points 5502 | Current Ranking 2709th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/03/15 WSX Galoppen and Yvette Baker Qualifier Blue 01:30:13 55th 948 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup SE Heat Green Men (6)(8a) 01:12:21 62nd 918
08/03/15 Sarum Saunter Course 4 01:13:48
15/02/15 WIM Winter Warmer Blue 01:11:16 36th 1025 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/15 Level C SCOA League Busketts Lawn Blue 01:02:50 16th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/15 WIM Galoppen Blue 01:27:23 60th 944 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/12/14 TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League Blue 01:01:09 24th 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/14 SCOA League Colour Coded Blue 01:12:21 30th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/11/14 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Green 01:05:38 23rd 1029 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/11/14 SN Trophy & SE League Short Blue 01:00:26 18th 1072 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/10/14 TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League Blue
12/10/14 Dorset Delight Blue 01:11:26 53rd 1005 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/10/14 SWOA Galoppen & SCOA League + Dorset Schools event Blue 01:01:05 57th 1018 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/14 LOK Regional SE League Short Blue 01:17:36 8th 1111 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/09/14 SOC Colour Coded - Autumn 1 Blue 01:22:42 38th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/06/14 TVOC Colour-Coded & SCOA League Event Blue 01:07:13 14th 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/05/14 SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League- now ON!! New CP details - please see Flyer Blue 01:20:11 27th 1039 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/14 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Blue 01:11:32 30th 1002 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/14 Sarum Saunter Course SBL 01:18:55 38th 898
02/03/14 SCOA League Blue 01:11:24 24th 1017 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 Green Men 00:43:22 22nd 1057
02/02/14 GO Regional SE League Short Blue 01:08:09 14th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/14 SWOA Galoppen League Green 00:45:16 10th 1064 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/13 OK Nuts Trophy and Blood Races Green 00:53:50 30th 1019 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/13 SCOA League New Forest Blue 01:22:40 57th 1018 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/13 GO local event Ambersham Blue 01:11:40 49th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/13 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Blue 01:14:49 40th 1054 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/13 SN Regional SE League Blue 01:08:17 50th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/13 SOC November Classic (UKOL19) UKOL Blue Men (Blue Men, M16, M55, M60) 00:58:50 79th 1068
27/10/13 WIM Gallopen and Dorset Schools Event Blue 01:01:42 30th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/13 TVOC Regional and SCOA League event Blue 01:38:24 36th 1031 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/10/13 SO - level C - Rewell Woods, Arundel (event 5 of SO champs) Blue 01:13:34 22nd 1104 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/13 BKO SCOA League Event (Yateley Heath) Blue 01:25:22 64th 974 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/09/13 Caddihoe Chase - Day2 and Final Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) 00:42:41 10th
14/09/13 Caddihoe Chase + SW Long DistanceChampionships Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) 00:52:30 9th 1078
09/06/13 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Green 01:03:25 9th 946 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/13 BKO SCOA League Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:21:19 45th 963 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/13 SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League Blue 01:08:41 28th 1023 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/13 SE /SCOA Middle Distance Championships Blue
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Course 21 01:17:25 54th 939
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Course 21 (M70L, M60S, W65L, W16A) 02:20:26 46th
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Course 21 01:03:01 54th 954
24/03/13 GO Regional SE League Blue 01:31:22 64th 916 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/03/13 SARUM Saunter Regional Event plus SW Middle Distance race Course BLU 00:49:55 31st 984
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 Green Men 00:53:12 21st 1029
10/02/13 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Short Blue 00:59:02 11th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/13 BKO Concorde Chase (Barossa) Blue 01:08:09 81st 991 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/13 SWOA Galoppen and Ranking Event Blue 01:09:26 55th 981 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/13 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Blue 01:18:10 54th 983 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/12 OK Nuts Trophy Blue 01:08:31 70th 1009 Navigation Chl *****