Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
7 |
00:55:07 |
1st |
1174 |
|
21/05/22 |
Saturday Series 8 |
Blue |
00:50:54 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/05/22 |
Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:09:02 |
8th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:09:43 |
8th |
1162 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:35:09 |
15th |
1166 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65, W50) |
01:17:50 |
19th |
1169 |
|
20/03/22 |
East Midlands Championships 2022 |
Short Brown |
01:18:07 |
|
|
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
3 |
00:55:09 |
7th |
1159 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 08 (M70, W18, W20, W50) |
00:33:33 |
13th |
1143 |
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
01:03:10 |
17th |
1159 |
|
29/01/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:53:52 |
35th |
1196 |
|
05/12/21 |
Veteran Home International - Relays |
MWM_CEGJ |
00:31:47 |
2nd |
1198 |
|
04/12/21 |
Veteran Home International - Individual |
Short Blue |
00:56:58 |
2nd |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/21 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
00:52:00 |
5th |
1181 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5 Green Women |
00:52:41 |
28th |
1087 |
|
10/10/21 |
YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Women Blue |
00:45:38 |
1st |
1155 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
01:02:34 |
4th |
1189 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
01:02:34 |
7th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
00:44:00 |
31st |
1076 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C8 |
00:48:18 |
6th |
1168 |
|
20/06/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
Brown |
01:08:12 |
30th |
1131 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:10:19 |
8th |
1174 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W50) |
00:45:21 |
3rd |
1149 |
|
20/12/20 |
Closed event |
Blue |
01:17:47 |
36th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/09/20 |
Lodge Moor Evening Event |
Medium |
00:43:28 |
16th |
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
00:36:58 |
3rd |
1169 |
|
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Green |
00:44:24 |
5th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/20 |
SYO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:25:21 |
19th |
1195 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/01/20 |
Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 |
Brown |
01:12:31 |
29th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/12/19 |
Regional Event |
BLACK |
00:50:03 |
10th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SYO Regional Event |
Black |
01:01:20 |
24th |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/11/19 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Brown |
01:31:17 |
18th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 5 |
00:41:50 |
8th |
1136 |
|
13/10/19 |
SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague |
Course 2 |
01:38:11 |
6th |
1193 |
|
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Short Blue |
00:54:10 |
6th |
1180 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W50) |
00:38:40 |
3rd |
1141 |
|
17/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
01:04:38 |
28th |
1120 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
00:29:36 |
13th |
1158 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C27 |
01:02:16 |
7th |
1176 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C27 |
00:54:41 |
8th |
1167 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C27 |
00:36:30 |
9th |
1183 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C27 |
00:52:48 |
12th |
1166 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
00:55:17 |
3rd |
1196 |
|
02/06/19 |
YHOA Urban League |
Brown |
00:49:36 |
11th |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/19 |
Regional Event and YHOA School Championships |
Brown |
01:15:47 |
19th |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W50) |
00:49:33 |
8th |
1147 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (W50) |
01:01:00 |
2nd |
1161 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) |
00:40:39 |
46th |
1163 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:14:49 |
21st |
1125 |
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 Green Women |
00:41:44 |
6th |
1145 |
|