Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:07:57 |
14th |
1138 |
|
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Short Blue |
01:02:28 |
22nd |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 14 (M16, W45) |
01:27:30 |
24th |
1110 |
|
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W45, W50) |
00:55:08 |
11th |
1123 |
|
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Short Blue |
01:15:47 |
7th |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Blue |
00:56:37 |
21st |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) |
Blue |
01:08:14 |
21st |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Short Blue |
01:01:38 |
21st |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
01:08:57 |
72nd |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Blue |
00:48:16 |
44th |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:05:36 |
9th |
1102 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 5 - Green - Women W45+ |
00:40:12 |
3rd |
1083 |
|
08/03/20 |
SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat |
Blue |
01:05:58 |
32nd |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Short Blue |
01:01:26 |
11th |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:53:35 |
36th |
1113 |
|
19/01/20 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Short Blue |
01:11:56 |
6th |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/01/20 |
SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath |
BLUE |
01:08:48 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course7 (M65, W45, W50) |
69:43:00 |
31st |
1071 |
|
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Short Blue |
00:57:31 |
12th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:03:29 |
16th |
1113 |
|
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 5 |
00:39:55 |
6th |
1150 |
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45) |
00:47:03 |
27th |
1093 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H5C |
00:16:13 |
32nd |
1075 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F10 |
00:14:04 |
9th |
1140 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F10 (W45) |
00:14:04 |
5th |
|
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C29 (W45) |
00:31:38 |
10th |
1143 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C29 |
01:05:24 |
9th |
1177 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C29 |
01:13:09 |
24th |
1084 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C29 |
00:43:29 |
19th |
1135 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C29 |
01:04:22 |
17th |
1127 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C29 (W45) |
01:16:03 |
11th |
1155 |
|
30/06/19 |
SLOW GLOSS Event |
GLOSS |
00:30:44 |
11th |
|
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Short Blue |
00:50:49 |
7th |
1090 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W45) |
01:01:06 |
16th |
1101 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M16, W45) |
01:18:27 |
54th |
1120 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W45) |
00:52:32 |
29th |
1135 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45) |
00:16:41 |
30th |
1060 |
|
24/03/19 |
DFOK Regional event |
Blue |
01:06:58 |
28th |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
00:40:13 |
2nd |
1105 |
|
03/03/19 |
SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat |
Blue |
01:07:19 |
22nd |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/19 |
MV SE League Event |
Short Blue |
00:39:24 |
5th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/19 |
Puttenham Level B (SE League) |
Short Blue |
00:55:20 |
9th |
1102 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/18 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:18:59 |
22nd |
1107 |
|
11/11/18 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
00:56:21 |
9th |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/18 |
November Classic |
Short Blue |
00:55:44 |
32nd |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/18 |
Sarum Galoppen |
Green |
00:50:46 |
10th |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/18 |
SO Rewell Woods level C event |
Blue |
01:16:44 |
14th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/09/18 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course7 (M65, W45) |
00:50:19 |
28th |
1087 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Heats |
H-4A |
00:18:59 |
22nd |
1069 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F-7 |
00:21:06 |
32nd |
1044 |
|