Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
00:39:28 |
17th |
1118 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C8 |
00:53:01 |
15th |
1141 |
|
21/07/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye |
L Tech |
00:48:05 |
17th |
|
|
07/07/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Tollo Hill |
Long Tech |
00:41:38 |
12th |
|
|
16/06/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Foggieton |
Long Tech |
00:53:35 |
19th |
|
|
02/12/20 |
Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series |
Short |
91:23:00 |
21st |
|
|
25/11/20 |
GRAMP DNC Dunottar |
Short |
00:40:40 |
7th |
|
|
18/11/20 |
Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 |
Short |
00:57:20 |
25th |
|
|
08/11/20 |
Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only |
Blue |
01:25:19 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/11/20 |
Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 2 of 16 |
Short |
00:50:03 |
15th |
|
|
28/10/20 |
GRAMP DNC Balmedie |
Short |
00:39:09 |
4th |
|
|
11/10/20 |
GRAMP Glen Dye |
Short Brown |
01:20:23 |
22nd |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/09/20 |
Cambus o'May local event |
Blue |
01:20:50 |
42nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - regional |
3-Blue |
01:02:59 |
12th |
1175 |
|
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:10:06 |
45th |
1143 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
01:08:31 |
36th |
1082 |
|
12/02/20 |
Deeside Night Cup series |
Short |
00:56:11 |
16th |
|
|
05/02/20 |
GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger |
Short |
01:19:36 |
16th |
|
|
29/01/20 |
Deeside Night Cup series |
Short |
|
|
|
|
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:15:06 |
90th |
935 |
|
15/01/20 |
Deeside Night Cup series |
Short |
00:42:29 |
11th |
|
|
08/01/20 |
GRAMP DNC - Crathes |
Short |
00:36:14 |
|
|
|
05/01/20 |
Maroc regional Banchory |
Blue |
01:07:39 |
13th |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/19 |
GRAMP DNC - Balmedie |
Short |
00:46:56 |
4th |
|
|
04/12/19 |
Deeside Night Cup series |
Short |
00:55:08 |
12th |
|
|
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Blue |
00:56:10 |
14th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/19 |
Deeside Night Cup series |
Short |
00:49:48 |
17th |
|
|
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Short Blue |
00:54:43 |
7th |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Blue |
01:22:11 |
31st |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
00:28:47 |
13th |
1155 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C28 |
01:23:08 |
22nd |
1131 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C28 |
00:59:02 |
8th |
1169 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C28 |
00:38:34 |
14th |
1144 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C28 |
01:04:04 |
23rd |
1129 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
01:22:39 |
36th |
1096 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M65) |
01:06:31 |
7th |
1166 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) |
01:00:09 |
143rd |
1010 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Short Blue |
00:50:59 |
1st |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:34:07 |
47th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Short Blue |
00:54:19 |
5th |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/19 |
GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional |
Blue |
01:02:42 |
7th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:03:35 |
61st |
1136 |
|
23/02/19 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
|
|
|
|
30/01/19 |
Deeside Night Cup - Shooting Greens |
Short |
01:00:00 |
14th |
|
|
02/12/18 |
MV South East Families & Veterans |
Blue |
01:03:55 |
14th |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/18 |
Maroc Bogendreip Level C |
Blue |
00:57:14 |
8th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle |
Blue |
62:02:00 |
38th |
1158 |
Navigation Chl |
06/10/18 |
STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Blue |
01:07:37 |
10th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Blue |
00:58:58 |
29th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
01:05:09 |
81st |
1146 |
|