Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
23/04/23 |
MDOC Philips Park Regional and YBT Heat |
Blue |
01:25:39 |
24th |
1040 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Green |
00:54:16 |
18th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/23 |
Waun-y-Llyn Country Park |
Blue |
01:08:42 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:21:45 |
33rd |
1103 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W55) |
00:51:20 |
42nd |
1093 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:15:43 |
35th |
1072 |
|
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Green |
00:53:31 |
12th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:13:44 |
24th |
1111 |
|
19/03/23 |
Frodsham Hill, Middle Distance event. |
Blue |
00:56:14 |
12th |
1084 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Green Women |
00:59:31 |
4th |
1080 |
|
11/03/23 |
Welsh Championships (UKOL) & SBOC Winter League 13 |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:01:59 |
4th |
1049 |
|
26/02/23 |
Wrockwardine Wood, WM League |
Green |
00:42:22 |
8th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:45:14 |
40th |
1062 |
|
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W18, W20, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:52:10 |
30th |
1047 |
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7/ 8 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
01:27:20 |
23rd |
1103 |
|
11/02/23 |
MDOC Saturday morning series (6) |
Light Green |
00:39:17 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
Haigh Woodland Park |
BLUE |
70:59:00 |
9th |
1072 |
Navigation Chl |
28/01/23 |
MDOC - NW Night League |
Blue |
01:18:47 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/01/23 |
Llanfairfechan Night Race - Rescheduled |
Score |
|
23rd |
|
|
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Green |
00:53:50 |
12th |
1047 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/22 |
Boreatton Local event ( Incl Wrekin Club Champs ) |
Medium |
00:49:23 |
4th |
|
|
03/12/22 |
NWNL Hurstwood South |
Blue |
01:54:18 |
|
|
|
26/11/22 |
NWNL |
Blue |
01:12:44 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/11/22 |
West Mids League Wyche Ridge |
Green |
01:04:27 |
13th |
1002 |
Navigation Chl |
19/11/22 |
hem heath woods local event |
Long Hard |
01:11:12 |
9th |
|
|
19/11/22 |
hem heath woods local event |
Easy |
01:21:58 |
8th |
|
|
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
White |
01:06:36 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Green |
00:51:55 |
16th |
1076 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/22 |
SROC NW Night league event |
Blue Night |
01:44:01 |
16th |
|
|
23/10/22 |
Haywood Warren |
GREEN |
00:57:22 |
7th |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:19:57 |
31st |
1033 |
|
08/10/22 |
North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2A (W40, W45, W50) |
00:48:34 |
9th |
1039 |
|
29/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint Event |
Course 2 |
00:35:50 |
41st |
1072 |
|
28/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Blue |
01:22:54 |
20th |
1043 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event |
Short Blue |
00:59:28 |
23rd |
1028 |
Navigation Chl |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (W50, W55) |
01:27:07 |
25th |
1083 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
7 |
01:20:51 |
29th |
1081 |
|
10/08/22 |
Penrith Urban Event |
Course 3 |
00:50:08 |
27th |
1045 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (W50, W55) |
01:12:14 |
32nd |
1064 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
7 |
00:56:37 |
25th |
1088 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
7 |
01:09:21 |
19th |
1105 |
|
24/07/22 |
UKUL & YHOA Urban League |
WV |
01:02:39 |
8th |
1016 |
|
12/07/22 |
MDOC Summer evening event |
Green |
01:02:41 |
|
|
|
10/07/22 |
Hanley Park Park League no 5 |
LONG HARD ALL |
00:44:31 |
13th |
|
|
19/06/22 |
Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour |
Course 3 |
01:02:58 |
68th |
987 |
|
18/06/22 |
Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) |
WV (Veteran Women 40+) |
00:50:24 |
11th |
1058 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3-2 |
00:22:04 |
38th |
1025 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
01:20:45 |
86th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F3-B |
00:20:45 |
26th |
1064 |
|
05/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 |
Green |
00:45:43 |
7th |
1048 |
Racing Chl: Gold |