Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W18, W20) |
01:18:00 |
14th |
1178 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) |
00:54:39 |
80th |
950 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:21:39 |
42nd |
1192 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) |
00:54:55 |
9th |
1176 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:27:36 |
21st |
1203 |
|
01/04/22 |
Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races |
Course 2 |
00:19:37 |
15th |
1217 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:28:24 |
7th |
1182 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 08 (M70, W18, W20, W50) |
00:43:08 |
42nd |
1052 |
|
05/03/22 |
BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:48:38 |
4th |
1133 |
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
00:52:33 |
4th |
1199 |
|
13/02/22 |
Compasssport Cup heat |
Junior Women Cup |
00:34:59 |
2nd |
|
|
09/02/22 |
Terrain Night Series 5 |
Long |
00:30:18 |
|
|
|
06/02/22 |
The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Long |
Women/Medium |
01:34:00 |
16th |
1213 |
|
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:02:23 |
4th |
1162 |
|
26/01/22 |
Terrain Night Series 3 |
Long |
00:42:32 |
11th |
|
|
16/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:59:08 |
14th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/22 |
Terrain Night Series 2 |
Long |
01:05:45 |
8th |
|
|
21/11/21 |
Galoppen |
Blue |
01:01:59 |
13th |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/21 |
Urban Night Series 4 |
Long |
00:39:04 |
4th |
|
|
09/10/21 |
Junior Home Internationals Individual |
W16 |
00:59:08 |
7th |
1122 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, W16, W60, W65) |
00:35:06 |
2nd |
1124 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) |
00:54:38 |
2nd |
1145 |
|
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
W16 |
00:52:05 |
11th |
1119 |
|
22/09/21 |
Sprint series 2 |
SprintA |
00:13:37 |
2nd |
|
|
22/09/21 |
Sprint series 2 |
SprintB |
00:12:08 |
5th |
|
|
19/09/21 |
Galoppen |
Green |
00:52:26 |
3rd |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/09/21 |
Sprint series 1 |
SprintA |
00:10:41 |
7th |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q7B |
00:17:00 |
2nd |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL W16 (W16) |
00:16:28 |
2nd |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4 |
00:16:28 |
3rd |
1170 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C9 |
00:25:49 |
3rd |
1198 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C9 (W16, W18) |
01:02:50 |
4th |
1163 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C9 (W16) |
01:02:50 |
4th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C9 (W16) |
00:27:54 |
4th |
1139 |
|
07/07/21 |
Summer Series 6 |
Long |
01:05:42 |
19th |
|
|
23/06/21 |
Summer Series 4 |
Long |
00:42:42 |
5th |
|
|
09/06/21 |
Summer Series 2 |
Long |
01:11:27 |
19th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W16) |
01:38:42 |
29th |
1072 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) |
00:52:05 |
|
|
|
19/05/21 |
Solo Battleaxe |
Long |
00:52:41 |
26th |
|
|
02/05/21 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
green |
00:43:40 |
3rd |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/08/20 |
Junior selection race |
W16 |
00:42:32 |
9th |
|
|
29/08/20 |
Junior selection race |
W16 |
01:35:53 |
11th |
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8B Junior Women SG W18- |
00:53:04 |
8th |
|
|
10/07/19 |
LOC Middle Series 6 |
Short |
00:40:37 |
7th |
|
|
03/07/19 |
LOC Middle Series 5 |
Short |
00:56:29 |
18th |
|
|
26/06/19 |
LOC Middle Series 4 |
Long |
01:01:01 |
31st |
|
|
19/06/19 |
LOC Middle Series 3 |
Long |
00:54:37 |
38th |
|
|
05/06/19 |
LOC Middle Series 1 |
long |
01:08:25 |
34th |
|
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
Course 15 |
00:56:08 |
10th |
|
|