Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/09/22 |
NI Colour Series 5 |
Light Green/M14 |
00:40:41 |
17th |
|
|
10/09/22 |
SO Park-O 6 - Queens Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:25:44 |
12th |
|
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
13 |
01:23:02 |
11th |
|
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
13 |
00:57:19 |
|
|
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
13 |
01:05:41 |
11th |
|
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
13 |
00:47:35 |
10th |
|
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
13 |
01:04:12 |
9th |
|
|
09/07/22 |
SO Park-O 4 - Withdean Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:26:50 |
17th |
|
|
25/06/22 |
SO Park-O 3 - Oaklands Park, Chichester |
Sprint |
00:30:01 |
7th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) |
Short Green |
00:35:21 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne |
Light Green |
00:41:09 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Light Green |
00:30:10 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne |
Course 4 |
00:18:23 |
6th |
|
|
14/05/22 |
GO WOD local event at Farley Heath |
Green |
01:01:08 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/05/22 |
SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Light Green |
00:45:59 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/05/22 |
SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel |
Short Green |
00:31:09 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
26 |
01:02:09 |
24th |
|
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
19 |
00:31:12 |
27th |
|
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16) |
00:26:02 |
48th |
|
|
09/04/22 |
SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley |
Green |
00:41:30 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
23 |
01:37:58 |
13th |
|
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green |
00:50:30 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
Course 11 |
00:33:30 |
15th |
|
|
19/02/22 |
SOG S2 - Millennium Wood, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:49:25 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Light Green |
00:44:42 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/01/22 |
SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington |
Green |
00:47:43 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Light Green |
00:39:31 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/22 |
SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) |
Green |
00:48:44 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/21 |
Southdowns Christmas Night-O - Tilgate Forest |
Orange |
00:26:50 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
15 |
00:33:57 |
2nd |
|
|
04/12/21 |
SE Sprint Champs |
4A |
00:08:43 |
1st |
|
|
04/12/21 |
SE Sprint Champs |
4B |
00:10:26 |
1st |
|
|
27/11/21 |
SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester |
Green |
00:57:18 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/11/21 |
SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) |
Light Green |
00:48:17 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Light Green |
01:06:21 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) |
01:05:05 |
6th |
|
|
30/10/21 |
SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:39:54 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/21 |
SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) |
Green |
00:46:18 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/21 |
SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) |
Green |
00:57:26 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
Light Green |
01:08:28 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) |
00:38:05 |
8th |
|
|
11/09/21 |
SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton |
Green |
00:51:08 |
32nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C20 |
00:27:14 |
4th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
C20 |
00:26:19 |
7th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
C20 |
00:26:19 |
13th |
|
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
C20 |
00:30:20 |
|
|
|
11/07/21 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS |
01:01:47 |
21st |
|
|
04/07/21 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Orange |
00:31:46 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Short Green |
01:45:37 |
|
|
|
15/05/21 |
SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:40:53 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |