Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/09/22 |
Dales Weekend |
Short Brown |
01:26:35 |
10th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/09/22 |
YHOA Urban League |
2 |
01:09:00 |
13th |
1128 |
|
10/09/22 |
Richmond Urban (Part of the North Yorkshire Urban Weekend) |
Course 2 |
00:54:41 |
11th |
1159 |
|
29/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint Event |
Course 2 |
00:28:41 |
13th |
1181 |
|
28/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:33:23 |
14th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event |
Short Brown |
00:52:37 |
17th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
01:50:13 |
47th |
1114 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
4 |
01:35:10 |
39th |
1167 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
00:58:00 |
37th |
1190 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
4 |
00:51:47 |
18th |
1231 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
4 |
01:22:55 |
51st |
1160 |
|
05/06/22 |
Newcastle City Race (UKUL) |
2 |
01:10:22 |
15th |
1048 |
|
04/06/22 |
Stockton Riverside Urban Sprints |
Course 1 |
00:24:33 |
16th |
1083 |
|
03/06/22 |
South Tyneside Sprint |
1A |
00:17:55 |
30th |
|
|
03/06/22 |
South Tyneside Sprint |
1B |
00:14:12 |
31st |
|
|
29/05/22 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
1 |
01:09:24 |
24th |
1102 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:21:04 |
40th |
1153 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:46:39 |
54th |
1160 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:17:45 |
18th |
1172 |
|
10/04/22 |
Aislaby Moor Middle +YBT regional heat |
Brown |
00:50:02 |
5th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M60, M16) |
00:59:53 |
25th |
1187 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
00:41:21 |
44th |
1175 |
|
20/03/22 |
Acorn National long Distance |
Brown |
01:25:56 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/22 |
YHOA Urban League |
Brown |
01:07:20 |
13th |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:11:42 |
19th |
1181 |
|
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:24:03 |
13th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:13:00 |
14th |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/02/22 |
Roseberry Common Long Distance |
Brown |
01:28:34 |
21st |
1092 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/01/22 |
Hemlington Lakes Urban |
Long |
00:54:19 |
14th |
1072 |
|
29/01/22 |
Stockton Riverside Sprint |
Long |
00:26:52 |
17th |
1107 |
|
12/12/21 |
Ayton Moor Long Distance |
brown |
01:33:05 |
8th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/11/21 |
Cramlington Urban |
Course 1 |
00:53:26 |
5th |
1130 |
|
24/10/21 |
Dukes House Regional |
Brown |
01:35:22 |
14th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/21 |
YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Men Brown |
01:01:10 |
26th |
1197 |
|
26/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey |
Brown |
00:48:21 |
31st |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
Brown |
01:25:44 |
38th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/09/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:51:01 |
12th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/08/21 |
White Rose Urban -York City Race |
B |
00:45:42 |
40th |
1118 |
|
28/08/21 |
White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:15:43 |
26th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C7 |
00:44:13 |
30th |
1136 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
01:15:23 |
26th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
01:15:23 |
14th |
1195 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
00:58:51 |
12th |
1196 |
|
11/07/21 |
Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:49:43 |
31st |
1137 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/06/21 |
Sewingshields |
Brown |
01:12:31 |
9th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/06/21 |
EBOR Local Event |
Long |
00:59:24 |
13th |
|
|
13/06/21 |
"Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder |
Brown |
01:12:16 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/06/21 |
Sprint Race Aislaby Moor |
Long |
00:57:01 |
12th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M60) |
01:28:39 |
11th |
1192 |
|
31/05/21 |
YHOA Urban League - Driffield |
A : MO |
01:05:33 |
7th |
|
|