Results

Member Results

Steve Blount

Show graph
BOF number 334891 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7210 | Current Ranking 710th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/06/19 WIM SEOUL Urban Event - Ringwood Course 2 00:43:04 3rd 1191
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 3 - WV, MSV 00:42:31 7th 1181
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 3: MSV, WV 00:20:27 15th 1159
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 3: MSV, WV 00:18:27 13th 1163
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:49:59 15th 1158
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:45:45 27th 1113
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:33:22 18th 1169
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) 00:42:51 6th 1126
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 4 (M55)
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 3 00:46:25
28/04/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:05:25 3rd 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:51:12 39th 1205
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:18:17 49th 1163
14/04/19 Sarum Urban event Course 2 00:41:35 8th 1160
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 00:53:21 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 00:53:32 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 00:52:00 12th 1129
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Blue 00:51:49
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Navy 01:24:41 14th 1107
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 4 Blue Men 01:04:46 34th 1210
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 3 00:39:45 6th 1169
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 00:47:50 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:01:14
23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 Course 3 01:16:57 13th 1217
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 3 00:56:16 17th 1208
16/09/18 NWO Corinium Canter Urban Event Course 3 00:37:59 4th 1195
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 3 00:41:45 4th 1194
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course6 (M55, M60) 00:43:21 39th 1181
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-3B 00:15:56 13th 1201
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-9 00:15:07 7th 1178
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M55, M60) 01:15:07 41st
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Blue 00:54:49 6th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course B 00:16:55
25/08/18 White Rose Blue 00:42:49 3rd 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:01:59 57th 1160
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 3 01:05:41 26th 1206
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 3 01:06:39 27th 1198
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 3 01:05:15 44th 1185
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:23:22 53rd 1168
10/06/18 SAX Urban Event 3 00:41:47 4th 1183
03/06/18 Poole Out of Town Race Course 3 00:53:51 5th 1201
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL E(M16, M55, M60) 00:36:08 8th 1201
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) 00:54:54 17th 1193
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 3 00:37:04 18th 1172
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Blue 00:34:59 3rd 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/18 Mike Nelson BOK Trot 4 Blue 01:09:24 11th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/18 Urban Event Course 3 00:06:40
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M55, W21) 01:21:41 9th 1199
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League UKOL C (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:42:56 13th 1171
15/04/18 Norwich Urban Course 3 00:47:05 5th 1157