Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:07:59 |
7th |
1303 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:44:33 |
13th |
1257 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:18:14 |
19th |
1238 |
|
09/04/22 |
Hallin Fell, Ullswater |
Blue |
00:32:23 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
01:06:03 |
12th |
1249 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:29:09 |
24th |
1272 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:28:17 |
10th |
1260 |
|
20/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance |
Green |
00:55:47 |
7th |
1108 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance |
Long |
01:09:42 |
41st |
1121 |
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:08:27 |
27th |
1280 |
|
13/02/22 |
Compasssport Cup heat |
Blue Men Cup |
00:50:41 |
2nd |
1297 |
|
05/02/22 |
The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Middle |
Men/Long |
00:58:14 |
35th |
1278 |
|
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:54:55 |
6th |
1253 |
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:38:36 |
17th |
1220 |
|
21/01/22 |
Big Weekend FWTN #6 |
Short |
00:32:06 |
34th |
|
|
15/01/22 |
Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event |
Brown |
01:14:39 |
6th |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/22 |
NW Night League Event |
Blue |
01:20:31 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/12/21 |
Turkey Race 2 |
Long |
00:45:15 |
18th |
|
|
21/11/21 |
Galoppen |
Brown |
01:19:37 |
24th |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4 Blue Men |
00:53:39 |
7th |
1273 |
|
26/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey |
Brown |
00:34:27 |
14th |
1274 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
Brown |
01:04:31 |
14th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/21 |
Galoppen |
Brown |
01:45:35 |
12th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F5 |
00:18:52 |
24th |
1211 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M50 (M50) |
00:18:52 |
12th |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2A |
00:17:11 |
17th |
1216 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:32:54 |
24th |
1237 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:32:54 |
36th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
00:38:18 |
12th |
1282 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C4 |
00:59:46 |
8th |
1294 |
|
11/07/21 |
Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:16:13 |
11th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/06/21 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:07:55 |
9th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:27:58 |
12th |
1276 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:50:20 |
22nd |
1267 |
|
02/05/21 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
brown |
01:05:09 |
8th |
1274 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/04/21 |
Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
00:47:59 |
6th |
1276 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 Short Brown M40+ M20- |
01:35:46 |
9th |
1196 |
|
08/03/20 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Brown |
01:10:26 |
7th |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Brown |
77:32:00 |
12th |
1198 |
Navigation Chl |
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Blue |
01:08:04 |
19th |
1221 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
2 |
01:05:37 |
28th |
1180 |
|
24/11/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:45:39 |
40th |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen |
Brown |
01:10:00 |
13th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 4 |
00:47:38 |
10th |
1261 |
|
06/10/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells |
Blue |
01:17:03 |
5th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:17:01 |
4th |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/09/19 |
Askham Common Galoppen |
Brown |
00:58:02 |
9th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
00:31:12 |
19th |
1274 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C36 |
01:11:54 |
20th |
1273 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C36 |
01:07:07 |
33rd |
1256 |
|