Results

Member Results

Louise Walker

Show graph
BOF number 378921 | Club SUFFOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 6504 | Current Ranking 1615th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W50) 00:20:34 46th 1002
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:41:43 13th 1081
01/02/15 Thetford Thrash Day 2 Short Blue 00:50:35 8th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/15 SUFFOC Colour Coded Blue 00:57:35 16th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/12/14 CompassSport Cup Final Grn Women (5) 67:25:00 40th 991
30/11/14 SUFFOC West Harling Colour Coded and EAL Blue 00:56:26 21st 1035 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/14 NOR Colour Coded and EAL Blue 01:17:44 19th 1014 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/14 HAVOC Langdon Hills Colour Coded Blue 01:14:31 13th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/11/14 WAOC Mildenhall North Colour Coded Green 00:58:50 6th 1052 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/14 SUFFOC Ickworth Park Colour Coded Green 00:46:01 1st 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/05/14 British Long Championships (UKOL 11) UKOL Course 12 (W45) 02:30:04 34th 872
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) 01:15:06 44th 1071
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (W45) 02:27:05 28th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) 01:11:59 48th 1083
16/03/14 WAOC Rowney Warren Colour Coded & EAL Blue 01:12:59 46th 932 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/14 SOS Hatfield Forest Colour Coded and EAL Blue 01:07:42 21st 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/14 HAVOC Thorndon Park Colour Coded and EA Championships Short Blue 01:02:51 3rd 1054 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/14 SUFFOC Tunstall Forest Colour Coded inc. Yvette Baker heat Green 00:42:17 10th 1038 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup and Trophy Heat Green Women 00:55:19 6th 1069
15/12/13 Sth Norfolk Colour Coded Event Green 00:41:31 3rd 1079 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/13 SAX Regional SE League SBlu 01:05:17 26th 984
01/12/13 Colour Coded and ESSOL Green 00:58:44
10/11/13 SN Regional SE League Short Blue 01:11:51 49th 955 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/13 Colour Coded and EAL Green 00:43:47 5th 1071 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/13 Town and Country Weekend Green 00:49:30 12th 1028 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/13 Norfolk Dumpling & VHI Individual Event SHORT BLUE 01:18:00 21st 1013 Navigation Chl *****
29/09/13 CHIG Regional SE League Short Blue 01:01:13 18th 994 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 18 (W45L, M45S) 01:22:41 43rd 955
28/04/13 HAVOC Langdon Hills EA League, SWELL & ESSOL Green 00:53:50 4th 1002 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) 01:27:48 60th 983
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Badge Course 18 (W45L, M45S) 02:44:35 65th
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) 01:16:47 81st 931
17/03/13 Colour-coded event Writtle Forest incorporating EA League and EA Championships Green 00:46:44 10th 941 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1-Fineshade Green Women 00:55:41 11th 923
09/02/13 Thetford Thrash Day 1 - Icenian Trophy Green 00:42:51 8th 991 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/13 Midland Championships Badge Course 11 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) 01:11:53 67th 980
20/01/13 Daisy's Wood Colour Code inc. ESSOL Green 00:49:41 4th 1001 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/12 West Harling Heath Colour Code Event, inc.EAL Green 00:46:12 3rd 1044 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/12 Colour Coded Event inc. EAL Short Blue 01:37:00 6th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/10/12 HAVOC Snail Trail Trophy, SE League + SWELL Event Short Blue 01:24:44 9th 912 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/10/12 WAOC Mildenhall North Colour Coded and EA League Green 00:49:13 4th 1014 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/10/12 Ickworth Park Colour Code Event and ESSOL Green 01:08:59 22nd 772 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/10/12 SOS Colour Coded inc. Club Championships, ESSOL & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:03:33 12th 953 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/12 Southern Championships Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) 01:27:48 56th 994
17/06/12 SOS Hatfield Forest South & Wall Wood Colour Coded Event incorporating EA League Green 00:55:38 11th 943 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/12 Northern Championships, Twin Peak Day 1 Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) 01:18:33 34th 994
22/04/12 Thorndon North SWELL Event Green 00:44:09 4th 1005 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 3 Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) 01:50:22 88th 883
07/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 2 Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) 01:23:05 50th 1035
06/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) 00:19:38 32nd 1004