Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
12/10/14 |
SOS Colour Coded The Broaks |
Green |
01:20:53 |
23rd |
735 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
8 |
02:05:02 |
133rd |
745 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
8 |
01:43:13 |
113th |
853 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
8 |
02:08:28 |
132nd |
782 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:08:06 |
125th |
843 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
02:24:38 |
125th |
690 |
|
09/03/14 |
SOS Hatfield Forest Colour Coded and EAL |
Green |
01:28:43 |
55th |
672 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup and Trophy Heat |
Short Green |
01:19:17 |
24th |
782 |
Navigation Chl |
20/10/13 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Green Vets |
01:01:28 |
41st |
854 |
|
14/07/13 |
Harrop Tarn Regional Event |
6 Green |
02:00:50 |
26th |
749 |
Navigation Chl |
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 30 |
01:37:45 |
39th |
872 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:23:49 |
118th |
787 |
|
17/03/13 |
Colour-coded event Writtle Forest incorporating EA League and EA Championships |
Green |
01:16:38 |
45th |
702 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Green Vets |
01:06:52 |
20th |
790 |
|
09/02/13 |
Thetford Thrash Day 1 - Icenian Trophy |
Green |
01:24:58 |
61st |
613 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/11/12 |
SOS Wivenhoe Colour Coded incorporating ESSOL |
Green |
01:24:28 |
33rd |
486 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/05/12 |
BOC Weekend Urban Event |
D |
01:12:27 |
90th |
690 |
|
05/05/12 |
British Orienteering Championships |
21 |
02:25:52 |
135th |
371 |
|
19/02/12 |
EAOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat |
Green Vets |
00:52:53 |
6th |
772 |
|
13/11/11 |
The King's Forest Colour Code Event, inc.ESSOL |
Green |
01:14:20 |
40th |
663 |
|
11/09/11 |
SOS Colour Code Event inc. ESSOL and SOS Club Champs. |
L Green |
00:59:26 |
4th |
|
|
24/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
21 |
01:49:05 |
168th |
558 |
|
23/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
21 |
02:24:46 |
168th |
423 |
|
22/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) |
00:24:28 |
118th |
805 |
|
06/03/11 |
Regional Event Epping South West |
Green |
01:03:30 |
38th |
776 |
|
29/01/11 |
Day 1 Icenian Regional Event |
Green |
01:16:47 |
22nd |
687 |
|
16/01/11 |
MV Regional Event (inc Compass Sport Cup/Trophy heat) |
Short Green |
01:27:11 |
25th |
642 |
|
05/12/10 |
SOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Green |
01:26:23 |
61st |
681 |
|
28/11/10 |
SOS Regional Event, EA League & Essex & Suffolk Schools League |
Green |
01:12:32 |
36th |
699 |
|
29/08/10 |
White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) |
Green |
01:27:35 |
|
|
|
28/08/10 |
White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) |
Green |
01:33:35 |
119th |
665 |
|
27/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 5 |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:00:11 |
93rd |
711 |
|
26/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 4 |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
|
|
|
|
23/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 2 |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
|
|
|
|
22/08/10 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:08:06 |
102nd |
690 |
|
14/03/10 |
SOS Regional Event & EA Championships |
Short Green |
00:58:01 |
2nd |
832 |
|
14/02/10 |
Single Dumpling Regional Event |
Green |
01:03:47 |
21st |
670 |
|
13/02/10 |
King's Forest Punch Regional Event |
Green |
01:16:52 |
14th |
574 |
|
30/01/10 |
Thetford Thrash - Day 1, Icenian Trophy & EA League |
Green |
01:21:58 |
17th |
669 |
|
24/01/10 |
CompassSport Cup 1st Round |
Short Green |
01:05:00 |
|
|
|
18/10/09 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
Green Women |
01:25:20 |
110th |
664 |
|