Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
08/03/20 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Brown |
01:09:44 |
|
|
|
01/03/20 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat |
Blue |
00:50:33 |
2nd |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
00:56:53 |
7th |
1343 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen |
Brown |
00:53:37 |
1st |
1339 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/19 |
Sewingshields regional |
Brown |
00:58:41 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Brown |
01:04:48 |
2nd |
1357 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/09/19 |
Regional event |
Brown |
00:43:30 |
2nd |
1323 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Black |
00:43:54 |
4th |
1342 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Black |
01:17:10 |
7th |
1342 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M40, W21) |
01:13:47 |
3rd |
1339 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:16:50 |
2nd |
1322 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:37:05 |
2nd |
1326 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:15:16 |
3rd |
1297 |
|
31/03/19 |
Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate and Gull Quarry |
Brown |
00:53:36 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Black |
00:45:11 |
21st |
1308 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 Short Brown |
00:52:54 |
3rd |
1307 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/19 |
Regional event and YBT round 1 |
Brown |
00:50:10 |
1st |
1346 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/18 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:16:18 |
8th |
1323 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/18 |
Simsonside regional event |
Brown |
01:11:03 |
1st |
1310 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/10/18 |
October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs |
Black |
01:08:50 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/18 |
October Odyssey day 1 |
Black |
00:57:39 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
01:09:58 |
1st |
1324 |
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:11:57 |
2nd |
1327 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:39:15 |
2nd |
1317 |
|
24/02/18 |
North East Night Champs |
A |
00:52:26 |
1st |
|
|
21/01/18 |
Cong Burn |
Brown |
01:02:47 |
|
|
|
22/10/17 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2 |
01:05:30 |
5th |
1308 |
|
24/09/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Brown |
01:17:59 |
5th |
1331 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C38 |
00:55:10 |
2nd |
1330 |
|
03/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38(M40) |
00:49:45 |
2nd |
1331 |
|
01/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
C38 |
00:57:51 |
1st |
1338 |
|
31/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38(M40) |
00:56:18 |
2nd |
1318 |
|
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C38 |
00:55:53 |
2nd |
1333 |
|
16/07/17 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Knotts |
Brown |
01:02:57 |
1st |
1336 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/17 |
Scottish Championships - Individual |
1 |
01:37:23 |
4th |
1388 |
|
06/05/17 |
British Long Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
01:20:33 |
2nd |
1349 |
|
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
00:51:58 |
1st |
1368 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/17 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
20 |
128:25:00 |
|
|
|
26/02/17 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
132:56:00 |
16th |
1332 |
|
12/02/17 |
Twin Peak Day 2 |
Black |
00:59:26 |
12th |
1352 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/17 |
North East Orienteering League |
BROWN |
01:02:52 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/05/16 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Brown |
01:31:19 |
2nd |
1330 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/16 |
North East Orienteering League (NEOL) event |
BROWN |
00:58:01 |
1st |
1331 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/02/16 |
North East Urban League (NEUL) and Orienteering League (NEOL) event |
Cramlington 1 |
00:40:37 |
1st |
|
|
31/01/16 |
NN Local event |
BROWN |
00:57:10 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/15 |
NN Local event |
Brown |
01:07:38 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/11/15 |
CLOK Regional Event |
Brown |
00:48:34 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/11/15 |
LOC event (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
00:55:23 |
1st |
1381 |
|
07/11/15 |
LOC Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:37:55 |
5th |
1354 |
|
20/09/15 |
Dales Weekend Day 2(UKOL)/YHOA Championships |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:19:41 |
3rd |
1349 |
|