Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 4 |
Long |
01:14:35 |
9th |
1279 |
|
27/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 3 |
Long |
00:55:17 |
5th |
1299 |
|
26/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 2 |
Long |
01:08:40 |
4th |
1297 |
|
25/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 1 |
Long |
00:19:57 |
7th |
1277 |
|
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Brown |
01:13:27 |
7th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/22 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 2 |
00:34:11 |
7th |
1250 |
|
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Brown |
01:19:51 |
39th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Blue |
00:39:27 |
3rd |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W45) |
00:35:00 |
3rd |
1215 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) |
00:16:23 |
2nd |
1237 |
|
09/04/22 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Green |
00:37:18 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) |
00:55:54 |
10th |
1172 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:26:45 |
17th |
1214 |
|
01/04/22 |
Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races |
Course 2 |
00:19:40 |
16th |
1216 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M16, W45) |
01:26:59 |
23rd |
1192 |
|
20/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 |
Course 4 |
00:14:59 |
3rd |
1241 |
|
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
00:43:13 |
1st |
1227 |
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
00:51:15 |
3rd |
1204 |
|
12/02/22 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 2 |
00:29:23 |
|
|
|
05/02/22 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:28:54 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:36:29 |
10th |
1249 |
|
21/01/22 |
Big Weekend FWTN #6 |
Short |
00:22:59 |
3rd |
|
|
06/11/21 |
INT SOUL 5 |
3 |
00:40:15 |
3rd |
1259 |
|
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Blue |
01:04:03 |
14th |
1221 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 |
Medium |
00:57:22 |
2nd |
1249 |
|
29/08/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 |
Long |
01:29:47 |
22nd |
1247 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
00:59:17 |
3rd |
1244 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
00:59:17 |
3rd |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
00:32:21 |
3rd |
1242 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C2 |
01:31:38 |
24th |
1194 |
|
16/06/21 |
ELO Sprintelope - Pencaitland |
Long |
00:35:34 |
12th |
|
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Brown |
01:24:58 |
10th |
1294 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) |
01:49:44 |
34th |
1255 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (W35, W40) |
00:41:30 |
|
|
|
30/05/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 |
Adult Long |
01:10:28 |
14th |
1293 |
|
08/05/21 |
INTLocal Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 3 |
Green |
00:27:03 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/10/20 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:37:51 |
|
|
|
26/09/20 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:50:41 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
00:54:48 |
12th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Cambus |
Blue |
00:57:08 |
10th |
1221 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Blue |
00:54:46 |
5th |
1214 |
Navigation Chl |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Blue |
00:55:53 |
14th |
1265 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C40 (W21) |
00:33:31 |
5th |
1269 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C40 |
01:27:04 |
3rd |
1277 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C40 |
01:13:47 |
2nd |
1272 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 2 |
00:20:26 |
22nd |
1228 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C40 |
00:42:55 |
4th |
1270 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C40 |
01:01:59 |
4th |
1274 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C40 (W21) |
01:06:21 |
2nd |
1278 |
|
29/06/19 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
|
|
|
|