Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Short Brown |
01:02:57 |
7th |
1282 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:21:58 |
9th |
1295 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:45:30 |
14th |
1290 |
|
29/05/21 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:41:05 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/05/21 |
INTLocal Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 3 |
Green |
00:25:49 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/10/20 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:34:09 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/09/20 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:55:19 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 Short Brown |
01:09:25 |
7th |
1293 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/03/20 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 2 |
00:36:44 |
11th |
1262 |
|
08/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - regional |
1-Black |
01:23:41 |
24th |
1288 |
|
07/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 |
U2 |
00:35:49 |
2nd |
1307 |
|
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Brown |
61:31:00 |
2nd |
1271 |
Navigation Chl |
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
2 |
52:02:00 |
11th |
1240 |
|
24/11/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:09:33 |
15th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Cambus |
Brown |
01:09:25 |
14th |
1298 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Brown |
01:12:16 |
6th |
1271 |
Navigation Chl |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
00:41:01 |
13th |
1261 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C38 |
01:17:26 |
8th |
1277 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C38 |
01:06:13 |
4th |
1303 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 2 |
00:17:31 |
3rd |
1301 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C38 |
00:46:06 |
9th |
1278 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C38 |
01:12:35 |
9th |
1282 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
01:21:48 |
12th |
1252 |
|
26/06/19 |
INT SprINTelope 10 |
Long |
00:33:35 |
2nd |
|
|
29/05/19 |
ELO SprintELOpe 6 |
Long |
00:26:16 |
1st |
|
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:32:21 |
22nd |
1264 |
|
22/05/19 |
INT SprINTelope 5 |
Long |
00:31:08 |
2nd |
|
|
28/04/19 |
FVO Local Beecraigs Lochside |
Green |
00:38:09 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:24:01 |
12th |
1300 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:46:21 |
27th |
1263 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:15:39 |
8th |
1286 |
|
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
2 |
00:18:25 |
6th |
1289 |
|
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:29:49 |
18th |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Brown |
01:17:06 |
9th |
1286 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
00:39:30 |
38th |
1307 |
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
2 Short Brown |
01:22:25 |
15th |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Blue |
00:54:02 |
15th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
2 |
00:47:13 |
1st |
1326 |
|
25/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 |
Long |
00:32:29 |
20th |
|
|
28/10/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle |
Brown |
87:38:00 |
22nd |
1211 |
Navigation Chl |
27/10/18 |
MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres |
Course 2 |
48:52:00 |
4th |
1269 |
|
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
2 Short Brown |
01:13:52 |
|
|
|
08/09/18 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual |
W21E |
01:08:36 |
2nd |
1345 |
|
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
01:08:50 |
42nd |
1225 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
1 |
01:59:27 |
69th |
1105 |
|
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
1 |
01:51:20 |
55th |
1177 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
1 |
01:37:12 |
77th |
1158 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
01:50:58 |
62nd |
1198 |
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
01:40:03 |
15th |
1241 |
|
16/05/18 |
ELO SprintELOpe 3 |
Sprint - Long |
00:27:30 |
2nd |
|
|