Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/01/18 |
NWO Galoppen |
Brown |
01:18:59 |
6th |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/18 |
SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley |
BROWN |
00:53:09 |
9th |
1250 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 2(W21) |
01:16:45 |
4th |
1299 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 2(W21) |
00:34:39 |
10th |
1295 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2(W21, W20, W18) |
00:19:04 |
26th |
1250 |
|
19/03/17 |
BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships |
Course 2 |
00:49:31 |
4th |
1292 |
|
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
3 Blue Women |
00:55:41 |
1st |
1290 |
|
04/03/17 |
Welsh Championships |
Brown |
01:09:12 |
14th |
1299 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/17 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) |
100:21:00 |
30th |
1271 |
|
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Black |
01:31:13 |
14th |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/17 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:17:11 |
10th |
1294 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/16 |
QO Galoppen |
1-Brown |
00:59:07 |
10th |
1279 |
|
22/10/16 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual |
W21 |
01:28:26 |
3rd |
1296 |
|
16/10/16 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Women |
00:44:28 |
3rd |
1286 |
|
01/10/16 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M21S, M45, M50, W21) |
01:00:15 |
|
|
|
18/09/16 |
WIM Galoppen |
Brown |
01:21:33 |
7th |
1266 |
Navigation Chl |
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:38:03 |
1st |
1284 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H31 |
00:15:13 |
5th |
1270 |
|
30/05/16 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 |
Brown |
00:38:48 |
4th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/16 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 |
Brown |
01:13:38 |
4th |
1278 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (W21) |
01:34:12 |
4th |
1277 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (W21) |
00:34:51 |
12th |
1271 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:19:53 |
30th |
1240 |
|
13/03/16 |
Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat |
Blue Women |
00:46:06 |
2nd |
1257 |
|
20/02/16 |
BUCS Individual Championships |
2 - Women A, Men B |
00:55:08 |
5th |
1274 |
|
07/02/16 |
BOK Trot & ASO Orienteering |
Black |
01:29:28 |
9th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/01/16 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Brown |
01:08:06 |
1st |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/11/15 |
SARUM Galoppen (celebrating 50 yrs of SWOA!) & SCOA League |
Brown |
01:07:18 |
18th |
1228 |
Navigation Chl |
11/10/15 |
Kerno Galoppen |
Blue |
01:04:28 |
3rd |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day6 |
C40 |
02:19:28 |
61st |
1177 |
|
07/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day5 |
C40 |
01:32:30 |
22nd |
1273 |
|
06/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day4 |
C40 |
00:56:12 |
9th |
1289 |
|
05/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C40 (W21) |
00:38:07 |
2nd |
1316 |
|
04/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Forres incorporating SOUL5 |
2a |
00:22:28 |
7th |
1196 |
|
03/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C40 (W21) |
01:29:38 |
59th |
1217 |
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C40 |
01:12:44 |
36th |
1252 |
|
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (W21) |
01:31:46 |
3rd |
1272 |
|
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (W21) |
01:28:38 |
29th |
1276 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (W21) |
00:48:25 |
40th |
1264 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:19:06 |
44th |
1253 |
|
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
3 Blue Women |
00:52:09 |
1st |
1248 |
|
21/02/15 |
BUCS - Individual |
B |
00:56:16 |
2nd |
1306 |
|
08/02/15 |
Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2(W21) |
01:22:28 |
6th |
1269 |
|
14/12/14 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Grn Women (5) |
34:21:00 |
1st |
1222 |
|
18/10/14 |
Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
03 Short Brown |
01:08:56 |
6th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) |
Elite Women |
00:26:43 |
27th |
1223 |
|
11/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) |
Elite Women |
00:21:10 |
19th |
1274 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
W20E/W18E |
00:54:19 |
1st |
1255 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (W20) |
01:27:01 |
1st |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
W21E/W20E/W18E |
00:32:42 |
4th |
1263 |
|