Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
12/02/22 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 3 |
00:52:04 |
17th |
1170 |
|
06/02/22 |
ESOC SOUL2 |
3 (Blue) |
00:37:11 |
2nd |
1210 |
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:34:00 |
4th |
1283 |
|
11/12/21 |
ESOA Champs |
Blue |
00:52:28 |
10th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/21 |
STAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 |
Course 3 |
00:11:01 |
1st |
1245 |
|
05/12/21 |
STAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:11:15 |
2nd |
1231 |
|
05/12/21 |
STAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 |
Course 3 |
00:23:57 |
4th |
1196 |
|
14/11/21 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL 6 |
3 |
00:44:19 |
3rd |
1231 |
|
06/11/21 |
INT SOUL 5 |
3 |
00:37:15 |
2nd |
1299 |
|
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Short Brown |
01:35:18 |
19th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/21 |
Moray Mix - SOUL 4 |
Course 3 |
00:31:12 |
2nd |
1281 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2 Short Brown |
01:08:07 |
26th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/21 |
Bury St Edmunds (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:37:48 |
1st |
1243 |
|
09/10/21 |
Bush Heath (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M45, M50, M55, M60, W21, W35, W40) |
01:08:08 |
9th |
1169 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) |
00:42:47 |
20th |
1208 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 12 (M55) |
01:29:19 |
18th |
1207 |
|
26/09/21 |
AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 2 |
3 |
00:12:26 |
1st |
1263 |
|
26/09/21 |
AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 1 |
3 |
00:14:45 |
2nd |
1264 |
|
26/09/21 |
AYROC/STAG Ayrshire Weekend - Event 2/2 - SOUL 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Champs |
3 |
00:27:11 |
1st |
|
|
25/09/21 |
STAG/AYROC Ayrshire Weekend - Event 1/2 - SOUL 2 |
Course 3 |
00:39:12 |
1st |
1290 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3C |
00:15:01 |
6th |
1226 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M55 (M55) |
00:13:10 |
6th |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:13:10 |
8th |
1261 |
|
14/07/21 |
Sprintelope 12 |
Long |
00:32:40 |
13th |
|
|
16/06/21 |
ELO Sprintelope - Pencaitland |
Long |
00:33:10 |
7th |
|
|
02/06/21 |
ELO Sprintelope - Dunbar North |
Long |
00:36:17 |
4th |
|
|
05/05/21 |
ELO Sprintelope - Prestonpans |
Long |
00:28:00 |
3rd |
|
|
02/02/20 |
ESOC SOUL 2 |
|
00:40:44 |
1st |
1227 |
|
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
3 |
00:44:46 |
3rd |
1265 |
|
17/11/19 |
TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL |
Blue |
01:19:01 |
13th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/10/19 |
Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 |
Course 3 |
00:30:32 |
2nd |
1260 |
|
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 1 |
01:28:41 |
39th |
1225 |
|
06/10/19 |
European City Race Tour - Liverpool |
3 |
00:39:42 |
3rd |
1249 |
|
05/10/19 |
EuroCity Race Tour - Everton Brow |
3 |
00:21:33 |
2nd |
1245 |
|
29/09/19 |
INVOC bto SOUL9 |
3 WV/MSV |
00:33:37 |
1st |
1263 |
|
21/09/19 |
City of London Race |
5 |
00:46:42 |
6th |
1220 |
|
20/09/19 |
LOK City of London Race 1 |
3 |
00:18:20 |
3rd |
1205 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:13:03 |
24th |
1260 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H4C |
00:13:21 |
9th |
1238 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) |
00:13:03 |
24th |
|
|
18/08/19 |
East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:34:16 |
1st |
1252 |
|
11/08/19 |
Buckingham Urban |
Course 3 (SVM, VW) |
00:31:11 |
1st |
1226 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 3 |
00:14:16 |
3rd |
1247 |
|
07/07/19 |
Urban event |
Course C |
00:30:05 |
1st |
1240 |
|
16/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) |
3 - WV, MSV |
00:36:06 |
2nd |
1263 |
|
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race |
3: MSV, WV |
00:17:30 |
3rd |
1231 |
|
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race |
3: MSV, WV |
00:16:08 |
4th |
1233 |
|
09/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:40:47 |
2nd |
1261 |
|
02/06/19 |
ESOC bto SOUL6 |
3 |
00:36:48 |
2nd |
1261 |
|
15/05/19 |
FVO WEE Linlithgow Loch |
Short Sprintelope |
00:26:07 |
2nd |
|
|