Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/11/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
00:31:53 |
1st |
964 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/10/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
SHORT GREEN |
00:53:47 |
14th |
930 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/10/22 |
Faulds Brow Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:50:49 |
5th |
942 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Veterans Short Green |
01:02:46 |
57th |
919 |
|
01/10/22 |
October Odyssey: Day 1 |
Short Green |
00:42:13 |
4th |
968 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/22 |
Regional Event |
Green |
01:09:39 |
16th |
976 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
00:40:47 |
4th |
973 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
01:22:57 |
36th |
727 |
Navigation Chl |
29/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint Event |
Course 3 |
00:34:44 |
34th |
993 |
|
28/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
00:58:46 |
26th |
875 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event |
Short Green |
00:40:28 |
15th |
935 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
01:39:54 |
73rd |
964 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
01:30:13 |
|
|
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
9 |
00:51:06 |
38th |
1057 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
12 |
00:38:11 |
6th |
980 |
|
24/07/22 |
UKUL & YHOA Urban League |
WUV |
00:57:28 |
11th |
841 |
|
26/06/22 |
YHOA & UK Urban Leagues - HALO at 40 (day 2) - Beverley Town |
E WUV MHV |
00:45:43 |
19th |
904 |
|
15/05/22 |
Bassledon Woods (Long Distance) |
Short Green |
00:44:35 |
2nd |
945 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/05/22 |
Bampton Common |
Green |
01:03:26 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Short Green |
00:58:48 |
21st |
988 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Short Green |
00:53:56 |
7th |
973 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:19:23 |
84th |
955 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:40:01 |
51st |
968 |
|
10/04/22 |
Aislaby Moor Middle +YBT regional heat |
Green |
00:55:21 |
4th |
1010 |
Navigation Chl |
09/04/22 |
Hallin Fell, Ullswater |
Green |
00:43:03 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) |
00:50:09 |
4th |
1031 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:30:22 |
24th |
1040 |
|
20/03/22 |
Acorn National long Distance |
Short Green |
01:00:55 |
11th |
887 |
Navigation Chl |
19/03/22 |
YHOA Urban League |
Short Green |
00:36:53 |
4th |
934 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:37:20 |
9th |
1030 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 09B (W16, W60, W65) |
00:42:06 |
37th |
991 |
|
05/03/22 |
BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:44:44 |
11th |
965 |
|
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
01:16:16 |
21st |
913 |
Navigation Chl |
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
00:45:59 |
8th |
975 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/02/22 |
National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:40:47 |
12th |
988 |
|
13/02/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague Middle Distance Event |
Short Green |
00:32:25 |
2nd |
1057 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W65, W70) |
00:47:56 |
2nd |
1008 |
|
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:42:19 |
|
|
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:32:13 |
34th |
909 |
|
15/01/22 |
Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event |
Green |
01:11:40 |
37th |
983 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:53:34 |
24th |
970 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/12/21 |
Regional Event |
C |
00:39:07 |
17th |
994 |
|
19/12/21 |
Regional Event |
GREEN |
00:44:01 |
27th |
930 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/21 |
Ayton Moor Long Distance |
short green |
00:36:42 |
1st |
983 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/21 |
HALO Regional - Twigmoor Middle Distance |
Short Green |
00:36:10 |
2nd |
936 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/12/21 |
Autumn Series No 4 |
Youth/Vet 55+ |
00:31:45 |
2nd |
|
|
27/11/21 |
Autumn Series No 3 |
Open |
00:53:52 |
10th |
|
|
21/11/21 |
Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:51:09 |
4th |
991 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/11/21 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:39:44 |
|
|
|