Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:17:37 |
25th |
1231 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:30:10 |
23rd |
1245 |
|
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Black |
01:25:58 |
13th |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Brown |
01:13:05 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Black |
01:05:59 |
41st |
1229 |
Navigation Chl |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45;M50) |
01:17:35 |
13th |
1248 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:43:55 |
34th |
1254 |
|
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) |
01:19:57 |
35th |
1230 |
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3/4 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:21:30 |
12th |
1235 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Brown |
00:53:29 |
4th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Brown |
01:29:57 |
5th |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Forest League: Penhale |
Brown |
01:14:24 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/23 |
Taunton UK Urban League (UKUL) & Southern England Orienteering Urban League (SEOUL) |
2 Brown (M40+ WO) |
00:52:45 |
6th |
1187 |
|
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
2: SHORT BROWN |
01:10:41 |
10th |
1246 |
|
15/01/23 |
SWOL Bere Wood |
Brown |
01:15:28 |
8th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/23 |
Wessex Night League |
Score |
00:47:20 |
3rd |
|
|
08/01/23 |
NWO SW League Event |
Brown |
01:20:40 |
30th |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Brown |
01:32:40 |
25th |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
Sarum South West Orienteering League |
Brown |
01:13:09 |
11th |
1237 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/22 |
NGOC League |
Brown |
01:13:04 |
14th |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Short Brown |
01:25:09 |
14th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:13:44 |
29th |
1220 |
|
05/11/22 |
Christchurch Urban |
Course 2 |
00:39:24 |
9th |
1202 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Short Brown |
01:20:08 |
24th |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event |
Brown |
01:08:40 |
12th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Short Brown |
01:22:20 |
14th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
Puttenham local lope |
Blue |
00:54:51 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/22 |
Purbeck Weekend Urban Event |
Course 1 |
01:05:00 |
14th |
1200 |
|
25/09/22 |
Pembrokeshire Weekend - Urban Event Tenby |
2 |
00:58:07 |
10th |
1218 |
|
24/09/22 |
Pembrokeshire Weekend - Middle Distance Race Stackpole |
Brown |
00:42:54 |
9th |
1256 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
2 |
00:38:01 |
2nd |
1296 |
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 03 (M45, M50) |
01:20:40 |
3rd |
1226 |
|
11/09/22 |
NGOC League |
Brown |
01:09:26 |
9th |
1246 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/22 |
New Forest Local |
Blue |
00:54:47 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:38:51 |
32nd |
1211 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
2 |
01:20:48 |
14th |
1278 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:11:53 |
24th |
1239 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
2 |
00:59:38 |
13th |
1267 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
2 |
01:22:01 |
22nd |
1249 |
|
31/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 6 |
Long |
|
|
|
|
30/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 1 |
Long |
00:49:18 |
30th |
1215 |
|
30/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 2 |
Long |
00:19:36 |
12th |
1268 |
|
28/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 4 |
Long |
01:21:29 |
16th |
1259 |
|
27/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 3 |
Long |
01:19:49 |
22nd |
1204 |
|
26/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 2 |
Long |
01:15:09 |
8th |
1280 |
|
25/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 1 |
Long |
00:28:19 |
44th |
1070 |
|
25/06/22 |
SBOC Midsummer on the Gower - 2022 Welsh League Event |
Brown |
02:00:46 |
18th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:23:25 |
45th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F2-A |
00:23:25 |
46th |
1199 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2-1 |
00:16:28 |
12th |
1262 |
|