Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
29/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint Event |
Course 3 |
00:43:40 |
44th |
886 |
|
28/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
00:55:40 |
21st |
900 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event |
Short Green |
00:38:34 |
11th |
951 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
01:35:35 |
63rd |
984 |
|
24/07/22 |
UKUL & YHOA Urban League |
WUV |
00:47:15 |
3rd |
948 |
|
23/07/22 |
YHOA Urban League |
WUV |
00:35:30 |
3rd |
937 |
|
29/05/22 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
4 |
00:39:26 |
5th |
976 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:04:02 |
41st |
1039 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:35:23 |
27th |
1010 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:21:05 |
30th |
942 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) |
01:15:22 |
19th |
900 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:33:00 |
34th |
1014 |
|
01/04/22 |
Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races |
Course 2 |
00:31:37 |
52nd |
985 |
|
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
01:07:35 |
12th |
958 |
Navigation Chl |
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
00:45:51 |
7th |
976 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/02/22 |
National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:38:08 |
9th |
1011 |
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M75, W65, W70) |
01:26:36 |
12th |
994 |
|
13/02/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague Middle Distance Event |
Green |
01:08:33 |
11th |
958 |
Navigation Chl |
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:59:30 |
25th |
923 |
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:28:38 |
21st |
964 |
|
21/01/22 |
Big Weekend FWTN #6 |
Short |
00:42:56 |
78th |
|
|
09/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:50:08 |
17th |
1003 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/12/21 |
Regional Event |
B |
00:58:49 |
42nd |
949 |
|
05/12/21 |
Nick o'Pendle |
Green |
01:07:04 |
17th |
889 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/11/21 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
D |
02:46:15 |
12th |
|
|
07/11/21 |
EBOR Afternoon Sprint |
7: W ultravet (65+) pm |
00:18:43 |
2nd |
928 |
|
07/11/21 |
EBOR Morning Sprint - YHOA Sprint Championships |
7: W ultravet (65+) am |
00:21:13 |
1st |
957 |
|
10/10/21 |
YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
00:42:10 |
|
|
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, W16, W60, W65) |
01:02:19 |
49th |
965 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) |
01:50:00 |
76th |
886 |
|
26/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey |
Short Green |
00:34:16 |
13th |
790 |
Navigation Chl |
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
Short Green |
00:38:06 |
1st |
981 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/09/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
00:59:14 |
3rd |
987 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/09/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
00:44:51 |
4th |
977 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/09/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
Short Green |
00:40:29 |
1st |
929 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/21 |
White Rose Urban -York City Race |
E |
00:29:11 |
5th |
994 |
|
28/08/21 |
White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
00:51:05 |
15th |
917 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL W65 (W65) |
00:15:02 |
12th |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q5B |
00:18:53 |
27th |
980 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F17 |
00:15:02 |
22nd |
977 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C13 |
00:33:24 |
43rd |
970 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C13 (M75, W65) |
|
|
|
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C13 (M75, W65) |
01:16:57 |
46th |
925 |
|
11/07/21 |
Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
01:00:48 |
12th |
931 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/06/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
Short Green |
00:37:48 |
2nd |
991 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/06/21 |
EBOR Local Event |
Medium |
00:33:15 |
7th |
|
|
13/06/21 |
"Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder |
Green |
01:20:49 |
7th |
1007 |
Navigation Chl |
12/06/21 |
Sprint Race Aislaby Moor |
Medium |
00:45:53 |
8th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W65, W70) |
01:23:56 |
27th |
983 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9B (M80, M85, W60, W65) |
00:51:20 |
40th |
973 |
|