Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/11/21 |
INT SOUL 5 |
3 |
00:55:57 |
17th |
1049 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5 Green Women |
00:56:25 |
35th |
1061 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) |
01:20:42 |
107th |
920 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 15 (M65, W50) |
01:20:39 |
34th |
1124 |
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Short Blue |
01:42:51 |
|
|
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C8 |
00:41:02 |
12th |
1148 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
|
|
|
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
01:05:54 |
|
|
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Short Blue |
01:15:51 |
22nd |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:33:49 |
39th |
1101 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W50) |
01:10:11 |
48th |
1037 |
|
29/05/21 |
Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 |
Women Open / Short |
00:21:30 |
20th |
1095 |
|
29/05/21 |
Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 |
Women Open / Short |
00:20:21 |
25th |
1046 |
|
11/10/20 |
GRAMP Glen Dye |
Green |
01:14:06 |
18th |
917 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 |
U3 |
00:43:20 |
|
|
|
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Blue |
72:58:00 |
9th |
1084 |
Navigation Chl |
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
3 |
86:44:00 |
|
|
|
02/02/20 |
ESOC SOUL 2 |
|
00:49:40 |
6th |
1120 |
|
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
3 |
01:03:48 |
56th |
1091 |
|
08/01/20 |
FVO Night series Dunblane |
Short |
00:40:23 |
|
|
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 |
Veteran Women |
00:30:20 |
6th |
1062 |
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 |
Veteran Women |
00:12:50 |
7th |
1078 |
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 |
Veteran Women |
00:11:54 |
6th |
1096 |
|
27/10/19 |
Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 |
Course 3 |
00:40:07 |
10th |
1111 |
|
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Short Blue |
01:24:04 |
41st |
999 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/09/19 |
FVO Sprint Coxet Hill Stirling |
Long |
00:25:47 |
24th |
|
|
04/09/19 |
FVO Sprint Torbrex Stirling |
Long |
00:29:14 |
17th |
|
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
00:34:45 |
|
|
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C27 |
01:15:30 |
25th |
1120 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C27 |
01:01:05 |
18th |
1117 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 3 |
00:20:07 |
83rd |
1064 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C27 |
00:43:05 |
19th |
1145 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C27 |
01:10:44 |
40th |
1059 |
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase |
Chase_Race 5 |
00:27:42 |
22nd |
|
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue |
Prologue_Course2 |
00:27:05 |
19th |
1084 |
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:41:41 |
29th |
1052 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W50) |
01:09:31 |
48th |
1022 |
|
28/04/19 |
FVO Local Beecraigs Lochside |
Green |
00:59:13 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (W50) |
01:14:37 |
22nd |
1101 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:15:40 |
37th |
1097 |
|
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Green |
00:35:34 |
12th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
3 |
00:22:25 |
29th |
1042 |
|
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Short Blue |
00:58:57 |
11th |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:23:24 |
33rd |
1063 |
|
09/03/19 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
UKOL U3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
01:01:14 |
51st |
1041 |
|
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:04:04 |
20th |
1060 |
|
23/02/19 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, W65, W70) |
01:09:55 |
|
|
|
23/02/19 |
GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 |
WV/MSV |
00:19:15 |
19th |
1108 |
|
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 |
Course 3 |
00:24:27 |
23rd |
1013 |
|
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:17:00 |
14th |
1114 |
|