Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
11/01/20 |
Saturday Series 4 |
Green |
00:42:04 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/01/20 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:52:42 |
6th |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/12/19 |
LOC Turkey Race |
Long Technical |
00:38:30 |
22nd |
|
|
22/12/19 |
Regional Event |
BLUE |
00:39:24 |
7th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/19 |
Regional Event |
BLUE |
00:46:42 |
4th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
Darwen Moor Day Event |
Blue |
01:03:58 |
1st |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
YHOA Superleague |
Blue |
01:02:47 |
4th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
00:47:51 |
4th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SYO Regional Event |
Blue |
00:41:22 |
1st |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/11/19 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Short Brown |
01:03:49 |
1st |
1250 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race |
Blue Day 2 |
01:08:53 |
1st |
1230 |
|
02/11/19 |
ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race |
Blue Day 1 |
01:12:59 |
3rd |
1205 |
|
26/10/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 |
Blue |
00:49:17 |
4th |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) |
Blue |
00:53:35 |
1st |
1259 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (W35, W40) |
00:35:17 |
2nd |
1247 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) |
00:24:50 |
8th |
1235 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C31 |
00:56:43 |
9th |
1234 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C31 |
00:55:21 |
9th |
1231 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C31 |
00:32:02 |
6th |
1233 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C31 |
00:52:26 |
10th |
1243 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) |
00:58:30 |
4th |
1261 |
|
21/07/19 |
YHOA Urban League |
3 BLUE |
00:46:35 |
5th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/07/19 |
YHOA Urban League Sprint |
South 1 |
00:23:23 |
13th |
1196 |
|
06/07/19 |
YHOA Urban league |
Green |
00:31:52 |
1st |
1152 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/06/19 |
Regional event |
Brown |
01:10:45 |
|
|
|
16/06/19 |
Horwich Festival of Racing, incorporating NWOA Sprint Championships 2019 |
MO/WO/MV |
00:34:07 |
14th |
1212 |
|
05/06/19 |
LOC Middle Series 1 |
long |
00:49:17 |
13th |
|
|
27/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
00:45:19 |
7th |
1248 |
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
01:12:26 |
6th |
1252 |
|
19/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Brown |
00:44:36 |
|
|
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:51:51 |
7th |
1229 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (W35, W40) |
00:58:24 |
2nd |
1244 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:36:53 |
6th |
1225 |
|
14/04/19 |
Dob Park Woods Regional Event |
Brown |
01:01:48 |
11th |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Blue |
00:48:12 |
13th |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
00:45:08 |
|
|
|
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:43:58 |
7th |
1230 |
|
03/03/19 |
Aire 50th Anniversary Event |
Blue |
00:56:10 |
9th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/19 |
YHOA Superleague |
|
00:42:39 |
2nd |
1198 |
|
10/02/19 |
MDOC Regional Event |
Blue |
00:51:11 |
1st |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/19 |
Regional Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
00:34:37 |
28th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/19 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:32:05 |
1st |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/18 |
Holcombe Ranges Day |
Green |
00:29:23 |
1st |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/18 |
Saturday Series 3 |
Green |
00:52:28 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/18 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:37:22 |
2nd |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/18 |
Towneley Park, Autumn Series (3/3) |
Green |
00:44:01 |
3rd |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/18 |
Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:35:13 |
1st |
1170 |
|
16/09/18 |
2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Green |
00:50:07 |
9th |
1131 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/18 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Short Green |
00:44:41 |
1st |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/04/18 |
Regional Event - West Haigh |
Very Short Green |
00:34:09 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |