Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
01/10/22 |
Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Green |
00:50:48 |
|
|
|
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Blue |
00:57:24 |
9th |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/09/22 |
Moravian SOUL9 |
Course 3 |
00:32:46 |
11th |
1142 |
|
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Blue |
00:57:06 |
6th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
Junior Inter Area Weekend - individual races, incorporating Scottish Junior Cup |
Blue |
01:35:22 |
25th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (W50, W55) |
01:01:02 |
18th |
1109 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
7 |
00:47:55 |
9th |
1136 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
7 |
01:01:40 |
6th |
1142 |
|
31/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 6 |
Medium |
01:11:20 |
24th |
1041 |
|
30/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 2 |
Medium |
00:24:39 |
34th |
1014 |
|
30/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 1 |
Medium |
00:49:47 |
17th |
1098 |
|
28/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 4 |
Medium |
01:17:09 |
20th |
1126 |
|
27/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 3 |
Medium |
01:37:24 |
46th |
994 |
|
26/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 2 |
Medium |
01:17:43 |
19th |
1117 |
|
25/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 1 |
Short / Medium |
00:18:00 |
12th |
1134 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4a-A |
00:19:09 |
17th |
1130 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F4a (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:19:09 |
17th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4-2 |
00:14:29 |
5th |
1127 |
|
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:18:48 |
23rd |
1098 |
|
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Short Blue |
00:44:12 |
8th |
1129 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/22 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 4 |
00:23:31 |
17th |
1168 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:01:07 |
9th |
1146 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W55) |
00:36:01 |
13th |
1139 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
00:16:10 |
19th |
1135 |
|
03/04/22 |
STAG's Cumbernauld Urban 2022 - SOUL6 |
3 |
00:41:31 |
9th |
1112 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:12:39 |
10th |
1135 |
|
20/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 |
Course 4 |
00:18:30 |
15th |
1164 |
|
05/03/22 |
CLYDE SOUL3 |
|
00:40:07 |
8th |
1145 |
|
27/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
01:08:10 |
12th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Blue |
00:51:49 |
7th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/02/22 |
The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Long |
Short |
01:36:43 |
|
|
|
05/02/22 |
The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Middle |
Men/Long |
01:47:18 |
|
|
|
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:56:05 |
20th |
1106 |
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:39:44 |
21st |
1204 |
|
14/11/21 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL 6 |
3 |
00:52:05 |
13th |
1122 |
|
06/11/21 |
INT SOUL 5 |
3 |
00:49:32 |
11th |
1135 |
|
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Short Blue |
00:58:16 |
7th |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/21 |
Moray Mix - SOUL 4 |
Course 3 |
00:36:36 |
9th |
1190 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5 Green Women |
00:52:06 |
27th |
1091 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55) |
00:43:25 |
12th |
1089 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 16 (M70, W55) |
01:17:27 |
27th |
1084 |
|
26/09/21 |
AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 1 |
3 |
00:18:28 |
11th |
1145 |
|
26/09/21 |
AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 2 |
3 |
00:14:24 |
8th |
1180 |
|
26/09/21 |
AYROC/STAG Ayrshire Weekend - Event 2/2 - SOUL 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Champs |
3 |
00:32:52 |
12th |
|
|
19/09/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 |
Medium |
01:28:51 |
21st |
1043 |
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Short Blue |
01:34:34 |
23rd |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 3 Short Blue/Green |
00:31:00 |
4th |
1174 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F10 |
00:12:55 |
3rd |
1143 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4B |
00:12:36 |
2nd |
1143 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL W55 (W55) |
00:12:55 |
3rd |
|
|