Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
02/10/16 |
Clyde Scottish Orienteering League 6 including JEC Spectator Race 3 |
Black |
01:06:02 |
1st |
1395 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/16 |
WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 |
Black |
01:15:24 |
2nd |
1397 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/16 |
WOLF - Glen Gynack, Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:27:42 |
1st |
1406 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 4 |
1 |
00:57:23 |
6th |
1371 |
|
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
1 |
01:01:38 |
2nd |
1387 |
|
21/05/16 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL 07 (M65, W45, W50) |
00:35:16 |
1st |
1327 |
|
13/03/16 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
00:46:40 |
3rd |
1390 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/11/15 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Blue |
00:34:58 |
1st |
1356 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/15 |
Southern Night Champs |
Blue (2 & 2A) |
00:41:46 |
1st |
1384 |
|
18/10/15 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
Brown |
00:50:12 |
3rd |
1382 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/06/15 |
Schiehallion Weekend Day 3 Dunalastair - CompassPoint SOL 6 |
Black |
01:53:14 |
12th |
1364 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:49:17 |
50th |
1364 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:42:33 |
54th |
1362 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:21:01 |
135th |
1281 |
|
22/03/15 |
STAG & ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 |
Black |
00:56:59 |
3rd |
1369 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:01:31 |
2nd |
1381 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/03/15 |
INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 |
Black |
01:09:19 |
2nd |
1373 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/14 |
FVO CompassSport Cup Heat and SoSOL5 |
Brown |
00:54:05 |
2nd |
1353 |
Navigation Chl |
15/02/14 |
PERTH PERFECT DAY OUT 2 - TAY Scottish Night Champs |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
00:43:22 |
1st |
1376 |
|
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M21E) |
01:35:39 |
1st |
1374 |
|
15/12/13 |
BASOC Small & Friendly Series #2 |
Long Green |
00:32:56 |
1st |
|
|
03/11/13 |
Roseisle - Level C |
Brown |
00:57:46 |
1st |
1360 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/13 |
BASOC Highland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
Blue |
00:44:33 |
1st |
1326 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/10/13 |
BASOC Highland WOLF - Loch Vaa |
Blue |
00:35:42 |
1st |
1350 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/06/13 |
TAY CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 |
Black |
01:15:57 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/05/13 |
Sleepieshill - Level C |
Green |
00:32:04 |
1st |
1326 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 1-AA |
00:32:41 |
3rd |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 1 |
01:36:48 |
3rd |
1362 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 1 (M21E) |
02:10:33 |
5th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 1 |
00:33:45 |
16th |
1349 |
|
17/03/13 |
FVO CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 (UKOL4) |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:33:38 |
2nd |
1371 |
|
16/03/13 |
Middle Distance Race (UKOL3) |
UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:33:11 |
2nd |
1364 |
|
03/03/13 |
INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 |
Black |
01:07:21 |
5th |
1354 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/13 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban - Incorporating SOUL1 |
Course E |
00:33:40 |
16th |
1031 |
|
28/10/12 |
Tinto Twin - Day Event, incorporating Scottish O League 7 |
Black |
01:20:26 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/12 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Brown |
00:59:54 |
7th |
1303 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/12 |
STAG's 30th Anniversary Event, Scottish O League 5 & incorporating SHI Individual |
Black |
01:23:20 |
4th |
1322 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/06/12 |
Scottish Champs Extended Weekend - Middle-Distance Race |
Black |
00:32:06 |
2nd |
1340 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/06/12 |
Scottish Championships - Individual |
1 M21E |
01:44:18 |
3rd |
1335 |
|
08/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 3 |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
01:32:28 |
3rd |
1344 |
|
07/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 2 |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
00:31:06 |
2nd |
1353 |
|
06/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
00:15:46 |
6th |
1346 |
|
25/03/12 |
British Middle Distance Orienteering Championships |
Badge Course 1 |
00:32:25 |
8th |
1325 |
|
24/03/12 |
British Sprint Champs - prologue |
Course H1A |
00:14:23 |
7th |
1311 |
|
24/03/12 |
British Sprint Orienteering Championships |
Course FB1 |
00:13:41 |
16th |
1279 |
|
26/02/12 |
Gramp District Event Bogendriep |
Brown |
01:01:57 |
|
|
|
26/02/12 |
Gramp District Event Bogendriep |
Green |
00:23:00 |
1st |
1336 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/12 |
GRAMP Scottish Night Championships |
Badge Course 1 |
01:11:00 |
3rd |
|
|
19/02/12 |
Scottish CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat |
Brown |
00:48:22 |
2nd |
1334 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/12 |
MOR Darnaway 2012 |
Brown |
00:53:12 |
1st |
1341 |
Racing Chl: Gold |