Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/02/13 |
Midland Championships |
Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
01:07:14 |
4th |
1268 |
|
27/01/13 |
BKO Concorde Chase (Barossa) |
Black |
01:23:10 |
13th |
1276 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/13 |
DFOK Regional SE Championships/SE League |
Short Brown |
01:14:17 |
5th |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/13 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Brown |
01:07:48 |
6th |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/12 |
GO Local event Waggoners Wells |
Brown |
00:51:38 |
20th |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/12 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Brown |
01:10:54 |
22nd |
1258 |
Navigation Chl |
25/11/12 |
SN Trophy Regional Event |
Black |
01:30:01 |
17th |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/12 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Brown |
01:09:44 |
8th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/12 |
HAVOC Snail Trail Trophy, SE League + SWELL Event |
Black |
01:47:35 |
10th |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/12 |
PFO Lancashire Hotpot Weekend - NWOL Event and UK Cup Final |
Short Brown |
01:07:23 |
15th |
1180 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/12 |
PFO Lancashire Hotpot Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
00:55:12 |
12th |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/12 |
Southern Championships |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:24:44 |
19th |
1201 |
|
29/01/12 |
BKO Concorde Chase Level B Event |
Short Brown |
00:56:18 |
9th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/12 |
MV SE League Event |
Black |
01:30:12 |
8th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/11 |
GO District Event |
Brown |
01:04:29 |
6th |
1246 |
|
20/11/11 |
CHIG Regional Event |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:24:44 |
19th |
1222 |
|
06/11/11 |
November Classic Regional Event |
Black |
01:38:14 |
11th |
1236 |
|
30/10/11 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Brown |
01:10:21 |
6th |
1160 |
|
09/10/11 |
The Broaks Colour Code Event inc. ESSOL |
Blue |
00:47:41 |
3rd |
1202 |
|
25/09/11 |
BKO Regional Event & SCOA League |
Brown |
01:13:56 |
13th |
1212 |
|
10/09/11 |
The Fourth City of London Race |
M40 |
01:02:38 |
41st |
1146 |
|
27/08/11 |
GO Guildford Urban |
B |
00:47:02 |
10th |
1201 |
|
14/05/11 |
Individual |
Badge Course 7 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) |
01:38:46 |
13th |
1205 |
|
23/04/11 |
TVOC Colour-Coded Event |
Brown |
01:05:33 |
3rd |
1229 |
|
03/04/11 |
Wellington Orienteering Challenge |
Brown |
01:04:53 |
25th |
1200 |
|
13/03/11 |
TVOC Southern Championships National Event, FCC and UK Cup |
Badge Course 4 |
01:27:15 |
13th |
1222 |
|
12/03/11 |
JOK Chasing Sprint |
M40+/55+/16- |
00:41:28 |
14th |
|
|
26/02/11 |
Twin Peak 2011 and NWOL |
Black |
00:40:53 |
46th |
1215 |
|
20/02/11 |
National Event & Midland Championships |
Course 4 |
|
|
|
|
19/02/11 |
Retro Event at NT Felbrigg Estate |
Brown |
|
|
|
|
06/02/11 |
SMOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:24:36 |
3rd |
1228 |
|
30/01/11 |
Day 2 Regional Event & EA Championships |
Black |
01:26:29 |
7th |
1196 |
|
29/01/11 |
Day 1 Icenian Regional Event |
Black |
01:29:42 |
5th |
|
|
23/01/11 |
HH SE League and SE Long Championships Regional Ranking Event |
Brown |
01:13:47 |
4th |
1253 |
|
16/01/11 |
MV Regional Event (inc Compass Sport Cup/Trophy heat) |
Brown |
01:16:47 |
9th |
1269 |
|
09/01/11 |
DFOK Regional Event (SE League) |
Brown |
01:32:36 |
9th |
1176 |
|
05/12/10 |
SOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Brown |
01:11:51 |
16th |
1221 |
|
28/11/10 |
WCH Regional Event & WMOA League 9 |
Brown |
01:14:39 |
4th |
1253 |
|
21/11/10 |
The Michael Brandon Mitre Regional Event |
Brown |
01:05:15 |
3rd |
1243 |
|
14/11/10 |
Mole Valley South East Families and Veterans |
Blue |
00:44:04 |
2nd |
1260 |
|
18/09/10 |
The Third City of London Race |
3 Men's Vets (M40+) |
00:55:43 |
28th |
1221 |
|
27/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 5 |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
01:02:20 |
14th |
1253 |
|
26/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 4 |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
01:11:58 |
14th |
1261 |
|
23/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 2 |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
01:23:04 |
20th |
1243 |
|
22/08/10 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
01:10:26 |
15th |
1256 |
|
31/05/10 |
Tamar Triple Regional Event |
Brown |
01:24:57 |
7th |
1209 |
|
30/05/10 |
Tamar Triple Regional Event |
Brown |
01:31:45 |
6th |
1231 |
|
01/05/10 |
British Orienteering Championships |
M40L |
01:35:48 |
28th |
1203 |
|
04/04/10 |
Day 3 (Individual) |
Course No 7 (M40L) |
01:17:20 |
9th |
1268 |
|
03/04/10 |
Day 2 (Individual) |
Course No 5 (M40L) |
01:20:48 |
21st |
1240 |
|