Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
08/01/22 |
SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) |
Green |
00:36:26 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/21 |
Southdowns Christmas Night-O - Tilgate Forest |
Green |
01:24:46 |
6th |
1007 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/12/21 |
SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) |
Green |
00:26:52 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/21 |
SE Night Champs - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly |
Course 2 |
01:09:27 |
8th |
1124 |
|
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:17:51 |
61st |
1044 |
|
30/10/21 |
Cambridge City Race 2021 |
Course 5 |
00:23:45 |
2nd |
1082 |
|
26/09/21 |
HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs |
Blue |
01:31:57 |
10th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/09/21 |
SLOW Urban event |
1 |
01:09:41 |
|
|
|
29/08/21 |
White Rose Urban -York City Race |
A |
00:47:38 |
13th |
1194 |
|
28/08/21 |
White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:56:07 |
34th |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C6 |
00:41:16 |
10th |
1172 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) |
01:30:56 |
32nd |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (W20, W35) |
01:30:56 |
13th |
1163 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) |
01:54:33 |
28th |
1032 |
|
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Blue |
00:58:42 |
33rd |
1102 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/21 |
DFOK Spring Event 2 |
Green |
00:42:45 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Short Blue |
01:10:41 |
38th |
1047 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/05/21 |
SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
00:58:32 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
01:02:15 |
37th |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Brown |
00:49:47 |
88th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/10/20 |
SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes |
Blue |
00:54:38 |
18th |
|
Navigation Chl |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Brown |
02:18:05 |
60th |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/03/20 |
National Event & YHOA Superleague |
Black |
02:17:07 |
35th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/12/19 |
SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) |
Course 1 |
00:40:38 |
11th |
1246 |
|
07/12/19 |
SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) |
Blue |
00:39:47 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
YHOA Superleague |
Black |
00:48:36 |
12th |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Black |
01:22:02 |
17th |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose |
Black |
01:16:09 |
33rd |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/07/19 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Open Blue |
00:55:42 |
17th |
1194 |
|
29/06/19 |
SO Park O 4 - Hove Park |
Sprint |
00:18:39 |
10th |
|
|
27/05/19 |
York City Trophy Event |
Course A |
01:08:18 |
19th |
1058 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
03:07:01 |
69th |
1188 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:15:47 |
88th |
1132 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:23:33 |
143rd |
1144 |
|
23/03/19 |
SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington |
Blue |
00:43:33 |
|
|
|
26/01/19 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:35:15 |
5th |
1259 |
|
22/12/18 |
SO Brighton City Race |
Course1 |
00:49:10 |
|
|
|
09/12/18 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:00:06 |
17th |
1157 |
Navigation Chl |
02/09/18 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course11 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:33:31 |
35th |
1220 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Heats |
H-1C |
00:20:18 |
23rd |
1205 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F-2 |
00:19:42 |
45th |
1149 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) |
01:19:42 |
97th |
|
|
28/05/18 |
York City Race YHOA Urban League |
A |
00:40:04 |
17th |
1222 |
|
29/04/18 |
BUCS Orienteering Individual |
Mens A |
02:59:15 |
66th |
885 |
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
02:09:47 |
59th |
1135 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:39:43 |
68th |
1214 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:20:54 |
147th |
1214 |
|
25/03/18 |
SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) |
Brown |
01:05:18 |
8th |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/18 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
01:02:57 |
9th |
1161 |
|
16/12/17 |
SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event - 6pm) |
Course 1 |
00:59:23 |
|
|
|