Results

Member Results

David Cronk

Show graph
BOF number 453801 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 5467 | Current Ranking 2514th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/12/13 Colour Coded and ESSOL Blue 01:09:18 8th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/13 SMOC Twywell Hills & Dales Middle Distance Race Blue 00:47:40
27/10/13 Town and Country Weekend Blue 01:04:07 13th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/13 Cambridge City Race UKOL Badge Course 2 00:52:55 38th 1074
25/08/13 White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:22:00 36th 1129 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/08/13 White Rose Individual - 1 Short Brown 00:57:03 41st 1136 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) 01:36:34 58th 1063
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Course 14 01:46:17 82nd 1035
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) 02:58:27 61st
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Course 14 01:12:10 41st 1139
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1-Fineshade Blue Men 00:54:52 30th 1100
10/02/13 Thetford Thrash Day 2 Short Brown 00:59:33 4th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/13 Thetford Thrash Day 1 - Icenian Trophy Blue 00:45:07 11th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/12 WAOC Colour Coded Maulden Wood Blue 01:07:08 3rd 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/12 West Harling Heath Colour Code Event, inc.EAL Blue 01:06:30 9th 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/12 HAVOC Snail Trail Trophy, SE League + SWELL Event Short Brown 02:06:55
21/10/12 WAOC Mildenhall North Colour Coded and EA League Blue 00:59:39 7th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/10/12 Ickworth Park Colour Code Event and ESSOL Blue 01:17:42
04/03/12 SMOC Holcote & Reynolds Wood EAOA League event Blue 00:55:29 6th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/12 EAOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat Blue Men 01:06:16 18th 1091
15/01/12 NOR Colour Coded and EA Championships Short Brown 01:10:40 10th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/11 NOR Colour Code Event Blue 01:07:25 13th 1077
23/10/11 WAOC Colour Coded event including an Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:21:42 40th 1043
22/10/11 Cambridge City Race Badge 1 (M21E) 01:06:04 48th 1076
16/04/11 WAOC Cambridge Urban Event Urban 2 00:46:03 4th
13/03/11 TVOC Southern Championships National Event, FCC and UK Cup Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) 01:25:47 62nd 1134
13/02/11 SOS Regional Event incorporating EA League Short Brown 01:15:19 8th 1133
30/01/11 Day 2 Regional Event & EA Championships Blue 00:58:30 7th 1153
29/01/11 Day 1 Icenian Regional Event Short Brown 01:15:39 8th 1129
09/01/11 Knettishall Heath Colour Code Event inc. Essex & Suffolk Schools League Blue 00:56:50 6th 1130
28/11/10 SOS Regional Event, EA League & Essex & Suffolk Schools League Blue 00:54:35 11th 1149
17/10/10 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Men Cup 01:21:12 32nd 1189
25/04/10 Ickworth Park Colour Code Event & ESSOL Brown 00:56:29 4th
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 14 (M50L) 01:36:37 85th 1083
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 12 (M50L) 01:42:04 107th 988
02/04/10 Day 1 (Sprint) Course No 4 (M16, M50) 00:26:56
14/02/10 Single Dumpling Regional Event Short Brown 01:02:03 7th 1137
13/02/10 King's Forest Punch Regional Event Short Brown 01:04:00 4th 1145
12/04/09 JK Day 3 Middle/Long Course 13 (M45L) 01:40:07 71st 1106
11/04/09 JK Day 2 Middle /Long Course 13 (M45L) 01:57:57 94th 1055
10/04/09 JK Day 1 - Sprint M45L 00:23:39
28/02/09 BRITISH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS M45L 01:39:46 71st 1136
08/02/09 Town & Country Weekend Regional Event Day 2 - WAOC Regional Event & EA League 00:56:38 2nd 1194