Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:07:06 |
8th |
1202 |
|
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Blue |
00:56:53 |
16th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Blue |
00:59:20 |
21st |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/22 |
SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) |
Blue |
00:43:12 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:37:11 |
19th |
1138 |
|
04/12/21 |
Bramshill Saturday Event |
Short Blue |
00:57:55 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Short Brown |
01:38:51 |
33rd |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:25:23 |
41st |
1194 |
|
30/10/21 |
SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:01:03 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/21 |
SLOW Regional event |
Brown |
01:27:12 |
25th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:18:32 |
12th |
1169 |
|
18/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) |
00:51:42 |
21st |
1144 |
|
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Green |
00:54:44 |
1st |
1138 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/06/21 |
SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event |
Sprint |
00:21:16 |
6th |
|
|
16/05/21 |
SAX Local event |
Blue |
01:01:47 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/21 |
Bluebell Bash |
Short Blue |
00:50:26 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Short Brown |
01:30:43 |
49th |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/05/21 |
SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
01:02:01 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/21 |
QECP - Return to Orienteering! |
BLUE |
01:15:06 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/12/20 |
SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:29:35 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Brown |
00:45:07 |
75th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/10/20 |
Return to the Forest |
Blue |
01:15:19 |
8th |
1156 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/20 |
SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse |
Blue |
00:45:46 |
25th |
|
Navigation Chl |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Blue |
01:07:23 |
9th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/09/20 |
Great Wildgoose Woods test event |
Blue |
00:58:35 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Short Brown |
01:27:04 |
|
|
|
29/02/20 |
SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event |
Green |
00:55:37 |
2nd |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:17:20 |
|
|
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:20:40 |
33rd |
1198 |
|
08/02/20 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex |
BLUE |
00:49:19 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley |
Brown |
01:22:45 |
16th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/20 |
SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) |
Brown |
01:32:31 |
27th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/20 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:51:25 |
16th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/20 |
SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington |
Blue |
00:40:22 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/01/20 |
SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath |
BLUE |
01:09:43 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/12/19 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:43:31 |
9th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:20:36 |
16th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:21:26 |
19th |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 |
SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:27:01 |
30th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:27:53 |
39th |
1201 |
|
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 4 |
00:56:42 |
31st |
1202 |
|
13/10/19 |
SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Brown |
01:35:20 |
6th |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
Dorset Delight |
Brown |
01:30:55 |
11th |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/19 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start |
Short Brown |
01:03:28 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/19 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships |
Short Brown |
01:10:32 |
16th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:49:32 |
48th |
1187 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H4C |
00:14:56 |
21st |
1186 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F8 |
00:13:57 |
19th |
1197 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) |
01:13:57 |
69th |
|
|
11/09/19 |
MLS Cold Harbour |
Brown |
01:31:53 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |