Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13/06/21 | ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships | Short Brown | 01:06:51 | 10th | 1267 | Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 | Northern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 4 (M45, M50) | 01:30:30 | 15th | 1268 | |
05/06/21 | British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 4 (M45, M50) | 00:50:33 | 24th | 1266 | |
30/05/21 | Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 | Adult Long | 01:14:45 | 15th | 1274 | |
21/11/20 | Moravian Saturday Series | Light Green | 34:04:00 | 20th | Navigation Chl | |
31/10/20 | Moravian Saturday Series | Light Green | 33:10:00 | 18th | Navigation Chl | |
27/09/20 | Cambus o'May local event | Blue | 01:03:18 | 21st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
15/03/20 | CompassSport Cup Heat | 4 Blue Men | 00:57:00 | 6th | 1253 | |
01/03/20 | Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM | Brown | 01:26:15 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
16/02/20 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 | Short Brown | 69:41:00 | |||
15/02/20 | Scottish Night Champs | 2 | 48:09:00 | 7th | 1269 | |
02/02/20 | Culloden | Green | 00:42:46 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
10/11/19 | Maroc Regional Event - Cambus | Brown | 01:15:53 | 19th | 1269 | Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/19 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 | Short Brown | 01:03:35 | 5th | 1244 | Navigation Chl |
29/09/19 | INVOC bto SOUL9 | 2 WO/MV | 00:45:09 | 5th | 1211 | |
08/09/19 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 | Brown | 01:26:20 | 6th | 1282 | Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) | UKOL C36 (M18, M50) | 00:41:49 | 72nd | 1196 | |
02/08/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 | C36 | 01:19:13 | 41st | 1247 | |
30/07/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 | C36 | 00:43:06 | 42nd | 1253 | |
29/07/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 | C36 | 01:06:45 | 48th | 1239 | |
28/07/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) | UKOL C36 (M18, M50) | 01:12:02 | 29th | 1270 | |
16/06/19 | Keppernach & Achagour | Brown | 01:07:15 | 4th | 1257 | Racing Chl: Gold |
02/06/19 | Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs | Brown | 78:36:00 | 15th | 1220 | Navigation Chl |
25/05/19 | Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) | UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) | 01:16:51 | 6th | 1279 | |
05/05/19 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 9 (M50) | 00:59:47 | 15th | 1250 | |
21/04/19 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) | UKOL 11 (M50) | 01:24:10 | 33rd | 1216 | |
20/04/19 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) | UKOL 7 (M50) | 00:50:18 | 49th | 1214 | |
19/04/19 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 6 (M50) | 00:17:03 | 29th | 1207 | |
14/04/19 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 | Short Brown | 01:05:08 | 7th | 1254 | Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/19 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) | Short Brown | 01:15:00 | 5th | 1240 | Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 | Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) | 00:43:45 | 55th | 1278 | ||
03/03/19 | MOR Darnaway - Regional Event | Brown | 01:00:32 | 9th | 1264 | Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/19 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) | UKOL C3 (M45, M50) | 00:54:16 | 15th | 1247 | |
23/02/19 | British Night Championships (UKOL) | UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) | ||||
19/12/18 | Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 | Green | 53:21:00 | 5th | Navigation Chl | |
25/11/18 | Loch of Boath | brown | 01:16:46 | 6th | 1241 | Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/18 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle | Short Brown | 62:04:00 | 13th | 1217 | Navigation Chl |
06/10/18 | STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 | Short Brown | 01:07:02 | 3rd | 1270 | Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/18 | 2018 Welsh League Event | Brown | 01:17:16 | 14th | 1257 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/18 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 | Short Brown | 01:02:13 | 4th | 1281 | Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/18 | Maroc Pannanich Level C | Brown | 01:29:08 | |||
08/09/18 | Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin | Blue | 58:27:00 | 3rd | Navigation Chl | |
26/08/18 | Nairn East Beach | Blue | 00:58:46 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
01/07/18 | Carse of Ardesier | Blue | 01:05:40 | 10th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
26/05/18 | Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) | UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) | 01:10:09 | 9th | 1278 | |
19/05/18 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 12 (M50) | 01:19:31 | 21st | 1239 | |
08/04/18 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 | Short Brown | 01:02:44 | 4th | 1258 | Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/18 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) | UKOL 10 (M50) | 01:14:07 | 18th | 1249 | |
31/03/18 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) | UKOL 7 (M50) | 00:41:31 | 10th | 1266 | |
30/03/18 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 6 (M50) | 00:14:11 | 30th | 1234 |