Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M60, M16) |
00:41:21 |
5th |
1299 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:26:04 |
12th |
1223 |
|
01/04/22 |
Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races |
Course 2 |
00:17:29 |
3rd |
1259 |
|
27/03/22 |
Craig Leach (East)/Craig Dunain |
Green |
01:07:52 |
1st |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M16, W45) |
01:06:30 |
3rd |
1282 |
|
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Junior Men (Green) |
00:32:33 |
2nd |
1295 |
|
27/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Brown |
01:14:58 |
5th |
1302 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
00:54:58 |
2nd |
1293 |
|
09/02/22 |
Northern Night Cup 2 |
Long |
00:36:02 |
3rd |
|
|
26/01/22 |
Northern Night Cup 6 |
Long |
00:31:51 |
1st |
|
|
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Blue |
00:59:12 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/21 |
Moray Mix - SOUL 4 |
Course 6 |
00:16:36 |
2nd |
|
|
09/10/21 |
Junior Home Internationals Individual |
M16 |
01:08:40 |
7th |
|
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 14 (M16, W45) |
00:58:16 |
7th |
|
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Blue |
01:37:36 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/08/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 |
Blue |
00:48:03 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C5 |
00:34:20 |
8th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:17:17 |
14th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:17:17 |
33rd |
|
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Blue |
00:48:40 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16) |
01:22:01 |
13th |
|
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:55:08 |
39th |
|
|
30/05/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 |
Blue |
01:07:27 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/20 |
Moravian Saturday Series |
Light Green |
30:34:00 |
9th |
|
Navigation Chl |
31/10/20 |
Moravian Saturday Series |
Light Green |
32:54:00 |
17th |
|
Navigation Chl |
27/09/20 |
Cambus o'May local event |
Light Green |
00:35:18 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8A Junior Men (Green) |
00:55:26 |
5th |
|
|
01/03/20 |
Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM |
Green |
00:51:39 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Light Green |
30:01:00 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
02/02/20 |
Culloden |
Green |
00:53:59 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/20 |
MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie |
Light Green |
61:35:00 |
25th |
|
Navigation Chl |
24/11/19 |
Carse of Ardesier |
Green |
01:05:59 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/11/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Cambus |
Light Green |
00:44:01 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Light Green |
00:31:04 |
2nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
28/09/19 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships |
Course M14 |
01:29:13 |
28th |
|
|
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Light Green |
01:03:47 |
16th |
|
Navigation Chl |
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Light Green |
00:44:30 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
C17 |
00:56:07 |
21st |
|
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C17 |
00:55:22 |
34th |
|
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C17 |
00:26:16 |
5th |
|
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C17 |
00:41:30 |
21st |
|
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
C17 |
01:12:27 |
19th |
|
|
16/06/19 |
Keppernach & Achagour |
Green |
00:46:23 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/06/19 |
Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs |
Light Green |
50:59:00 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
Course 14 |
01:00:02 |
5th |
|
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
23 |
00:58:52 |
23rd |
|
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
24 |
01:01:27 |
15th |
|
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
18 |
00:44:21 |
35th |
|
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16) |
00:23:29 |
77th |
|
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Light Green |
00:33:32 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |