Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/02/18 |
HH SE League event |
Black |
01:26:58 |
5th |
1298 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/18 |
NOR Felbrigg event |
Brown |
01:00:37 |
3rd |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:10:41 |
16th |
1270 |
|
04/11/17 |
Southampton City Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 MO (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:39:01 |
6th |
1323 |
|
28/10/17 |
Cambridge City Race 2017 |
1 MO |
00:41:59 |
7th |
1312 |
|
08/10/17 |
SUFFOC King's Forest Colour Coded |
Brown |
00:56:07 |
1st |
1282 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/17 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 1 (M21) |
00:43:30 |
17th |
1315 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships - Heats |
H1.2 |
00:15:36 |
5th |
1311 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships - Finals |
F01 |
00:20:23 |
16th |
1275 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F01 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:20:23 |
16th |
|
|
09/09/17 |
SLOW City of London Race |
1 |
01:01:09 |
16th |
1270 |
|
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
7 |
01:10:12 |
15th |
1235 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 8(M55) |
00:36:44 |
24th |
1245 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1(M21, M20, M18) |
00:20:41 |
112th |
1262 |
|
22/01/17 |
EUOC Big Weekend |
Brown |
01:14:48 |
15th |
1329 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/17 |
EUOC Big Weekend |
Course 1 |
01:05:48 |
5th |
1347 |
|
20/01/17 |
Fight with the Night 6 Big Weekend |
Long |
00:26:19 |
12th |
|
|
27/11/16 |
SOS Colour Coded, ESSOL & EA League |
Brown |
00:52:08 |
2nd |
1283 |
Navigation Chl |
06/11/16 |
WAOC Colour Coded |
Brown |
00:59:59 |
3rd |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/16 |
SUFFOC Colour Coded |
Brown |
00:52:13 |
3rd |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge (M21E) |
02:36:32 |
46th |
1267 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M21) |
03:21:08 |
43rd |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge (M21E) |
00:44:36 |
45th |
1303 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 1 (M21, M18, M20) |
00:18:00 |
76th |
1281 |
|
26/01/14 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL 4 |
Brown |
01:22:17 |
33rd |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/14 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - City Race - incorporating bto SOUL1 |
Course A |
00:48:49 |
13th |
1320 |
|
15/12/13 |
Sth Norfolk Colour Coded Event |
Brown |
00:57:50 |
2nd |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/13 |
Town and Country Weekend |
Brown |
01:02:55 |
4th |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/13 |
Cambridge City Race |
Badge Course 1 |
00:49:52 |
4th |
1276 |
|
22/09/13 |
London City Race (UKOL17) |
UKOL 1. Mens Elite (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
01:02:19 |
40th |
1273 |
|
27/01/13 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - Chasing Sprint - Prologue |
1 (MO) |
00:43:41 |
39th |
1179 |
|
26/01/13 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban - Incorporating SOUL1 |
Course A |
00:57:34 |
36th |
1248 |
|
26/08/12 |
Basingstoke Urban O |
A - Men Open |
00:57:38 |
10th |
1128 |
|
25/08/12 |
Guildford Urban Race |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
01:07:48 |
15th |
1128 |
|
15/01/12 |
NOR Colour Coded and EA Championships |
Short Brown |
01:02:32 |
4th |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/11 |
Cambridge City Race |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
00:57:59 |
28th |
1169 |
|
16/10/11 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men Cup |
01:21:21 |
61st |
1108 |
|
10/09/11 |
The Fourth City of London Race |
ML |
01:15:34 |
79th |
1180 |
|
24/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
01:36:47 |
50th |
1165 |
|
23/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
01:05:15 |
114th |
1188 |
|
22/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
00:20:27 |
132nd |
1151 |
|
03/10/10 |
Haughley Park Colour Code Event & Yvette Baker Regional Qualification Round |
Green |
00:33:56 |
3rd |
|
|
18/09/10 |
The Third City of London Race |
1 Mens Open |
01:06:07 |
49th |
1186 |
|
29/08/10 |
White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) |
SBr |
01:35:04 |
|
|
|
28/08/10 |
White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) |
SBr |
01:25:42 |
31st |
1163 |
|
01/05/10 |
British Orienteering Championships |
M18E |
01:41:04 |
27th |
1183 |
|
04/04/10 |
Day 3 (Individual) |
Course No 8 (M18L, M20L, M21S, W21L) |
01:31:48 |
45th |
1149 |
|
03/04/10 |
Day 2 (Individual) |
Course No 6 (M18L, M20L, M21S, W21L) |
01:07:33 |
24th |
1197 |
|
02/04/10 |
Day 1 (Sprint) |
Course No 10 (M35, M Open) |
00:20:03 |
7th |
1248 |
|
01/11/09 |
November Classic Regional Event |
Blue |
00:55:47 |
30th |
1195 |
|