Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 5 |
00:24:49 |
22nd |
954 |
|
02/06/19 |
Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs |
Green |
67:53:00 |
20th |
951 |
Navigation Chl |
18/05/19 |
MOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown - World Orienteering Day |
Light Green |
65:23:00 |
33rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
27/04/19 |
MOR Saturday & Schools League- Millbuies |
Light Green |
56:00:00 |
25th |
|
Navigation Chl |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M80, W75) |
01:04:21 |
41st |
887 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:49:10 |
76th |
898 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55) |
00:18:45 |
61st |
1018 |
|
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Green |
01:10:12 |
48th |
942 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
01:26:38 |
267th |
867 |
|
03/03/19 |
MOR Darnaway - Regional Event |
Green |
00:49:05 |
17th |
984 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:37:27 |
73rd |
798 |
|
23/02/19 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10 (M80, W75) |
01:19:58 |
|
|
|
23/02/19 |
GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 |
WSV/MUV |
00:17:44 |
19th |
1027 |
|
16/02/19 |
Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun |
Light Green |
41:30:00 |
|
|
|
10/02/19 |
Anagach Woods |
Green |
01:35:04 |
21st |
922 |
Navigation Chl |
19/12/18 |
Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 |
Orange |
108:03:00 |
19th |
|
Navigation Chl |
17/11/18 |
Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie |
Green |
01:39:19 |
32nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
28/10/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle |
Green |
67:13:00 |
27th |
1007 |
Navigation Chl |
27/10/18 |
MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres |
Course 4 |
56:16:00 |
22nd |
991 |
|
23/09/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Green |
00:57:07 |
26th |
1031 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/18 |
Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin |
Green |
111:53:00 |
|
|
|
26/08/18 |
Nairn East Beach |
Green |
01:03:30 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/07/18 |
Carse of Ardesier |
Green |
01:24:21 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/06/18 |
Moravian Saturday Series - Findhorn |
Light Green |
01:04:18 |
|
|
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
01:09:11 |
11th |
926 |
|
21/04/18 |
Moravian Saturday Series - Oakenhead Lossiemouth |
Light Green |
00:50:50 |
41st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M80, W75) |
00:52:51 |
10th |
965 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:56:24 |
95th |
898 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (W55, W60) |
00:16:40 |
66th |
991 |
|
17/02/18 |
Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses |
Green |
01:20:23 |
32nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/01/18 |
Littlemill - 40th anniversary event |
Green |
01:33:49 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/01/18 |
Moravian Saturday Series |
Light Green |
01:04:15 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/12/17 |
INVOC Culloden |
Green |
01:26:05 |
36th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/11/17 |
INVOC Anagach |
Green |
01:24:56 |
48th |
906 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/11/17 |
MOR Regional Event - Lossie Forest |
Green |
01:45:56 |
25th |
860 |
Navigation Chl |
27/08/17 |
INVOC Nairn East Beach |
Green |
00:57:22 |
|
|
|
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C18 |
00:47:11 |
33rd |
929 |
|
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C18 |
00:49:44 |
40th |
902 |
|
03/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18(W70) |
00:34:50 |
14th |
969 |
|
01/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
C18 |
01:01:44 |
46th |
912 |
|
31/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18(W70) |
01:20:29 |
101st |
787 |
|
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C18 |
00:50:20 |
41st |
916 |
|
17/06/17 |
Saturday Series & Schools League - Culbin |
Sht Green |
01:04:47 |
14th |
|
|
20/05/17 |
Scottish Championships - Individual |
8 |
01:45:07 |
61st |
854 |
|
30/04/17 |
Maroc Coull and JDC |
Green |
01:35:33 |
|
|
|
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 17(M70, W55) |
01:31:29 |
119th |
964 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 12(W55) |
00:56:08 |
85th |
908 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13(M70, W55, W60) |
00:18:01 |
61st |
989 |
|
19/03/17 |
INVOC Littlemill (level D) |
Green |
01:33:43 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/02/17 |
Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL |
Race 2 C4 |
00:16:54 |
11th |
1018 |
|