Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
12/02/22 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 3 |
00:57:54 |
23rd |
1123 |
|
29/01/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:37:45 |
13th |
1088 |
|
15/01/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Medium |
00:57:16 |
3rd |
1126 |
|
07/11/21 |
EBOR Morning Sprint - YHOA Sprint Championships |
4: M supervet (55+) am |
00:20:35 |
15th |
1085 |
|
07/11/21 |
EBOR Afternoon Sprint |
4: M supervet (55+) pm |
00:20:50 |
15th |
1100 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4 Blue Men |
01:19:52 |
58th |
1121 |
|
10/10/21 |
YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Men Blue |
01:04:36 |
15th |
1160 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) |
00:51:26 |
47th |
1154 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 12 (M55) |
01:42:15 |
33rd |
1160 |
|
12/09/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:19:33 |
11th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/08/21 |
White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:06:18 |
58th |
1092 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:43:34 |
41st |
1156 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:43:34 |
69th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
00:47:43 |
52nd |
1156 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C5 |
01:16:02 |
56th |
1135 |
|
20/06/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
Light Green |
00:39:14 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Blue |
01:13:54 |
37th |
1108 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6A (M55) |
01:00:34 |
32nd |
1181 |
|
09/05/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
B |
00:56:49 |
15th |
1077 |
|
25/04/21 |
Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 |
Blue |
01:10:56 |
30th |
1102 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/12/20 |
Closed event |
Blue |
01:08:59 |
32nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/10/20 |
East Midlands League 2020 |
Green |
00:40:53 |
6th |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/20 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:57:20 |
40th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/09/20 |
SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague |
Brown |
00:52:15 |
34th |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/20 |
Lodge Moor Evening Event |
Long |
01:14:23 |
26th |
|
|
30/08/20 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Blue |
01:04:50 |
25th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/08/20 |
CLOK August Weekend Day 1 |
Blue |
01:05:00 |
36th |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
01:06:22 |
36th |
1111 |
|
08/03/20 |
East Midlands League 2020 |
Blue |
01:14:35 |
31st |
1052 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/20 |
YHOA Night League |
LONG |
01:09:01 |
16th |
1123 |
|
19/01/20 |
SYO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:10:50 |
30th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/20 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:56:16 |
5th |
1165 |
|
05/01/20 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:10:46 |
31st |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/12/19 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:00:30 |
25th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/12/19 |
Regional Event |
BROWN |
00:48:21 |
12th |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/12/19 |
YHOA Night League |
MEDIUM |
00:37:12 |
3rd |
1132 |
|
15/12/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 |
Blue |
00:59:28 |
8th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague |
Brown |
01:02:17 |
17th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/11/19 |
SYO Regional Event |
Black |
01:00:33 |
23rd |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/11/19 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Short Brown |
01:33:37 |
13th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/11/19 |
ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race |
Blue Day 2 |
01:45:34 |
30th |
1099 |
|
02/11/19 |
ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race |
Blue Day 1 |
|
|
|
|
13/10/19 |
SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague |
Course 3 |
01:28:38 |
15th |
1159 |
|
06/10/19 |
Regional event |
Blue |
01:11:11 |
3rd |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/09/19 |
Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) |
Green |
00:45:20 |
1st |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F8 |
00:17:24 |
43rd |
1070 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H4A |
00:17:36 |
37th |
1098 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) |
01:17:24 |
91st |
|
|
07/09/19 |
Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League |
2 |
00:25:02 |
25th |
1053 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C36 |
01:51:52 |
101st |
1131 |
|