Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
01:15:11 |
18th |
1105 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:35:29 |
12th |
1152 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8B |
00:38:16 |
3rd |
1021 |
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
00:53:16 |
5th |
1196 |
|
06/02/22 |
Roseberry Common Long Distance |
Brown |
01:16:36 |
14th |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
01:14:47 |
41st |
1227 |
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:38:42 |
24th |
1219 |
|
21/01/22 |
Big Weekend FWTN #6 |
Long |
00:47:24 |
56th |
|
|
16/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:03:42 |
27th |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/21 |
Lakeland Warrior Long Race |
W21E |
01:51:50 |
|
|
|
04/12/21 |
Lakeland Warrior Middle Race |
W21E |
01:12:01 |
9th |
1192 |
|
21/11/21 |
Galoppen |
Brown |
01:28:37 |
28th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/10/21 |
Dukes House Regional |
Brown |
01:36:49 |
15th |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/21 |
Junior Home Internationals Individual |
W18 |
01:26:22 |
3rd |
1179 |
|
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
W18 |
00:59:39 |
4th |
1194 |
|
19/09/21 |
NN Cong Burn |
Brown |
01:43:39 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/08/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 |
Blue |
00:56:41 |
9th |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2A |
00:20:31 |
30th |
1107 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL W18 (W18) |
00:20:46 |
6th |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F2 |
00:20:46 |
16th |
1112 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C6 |
00:45:33 |
17th |
1140 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) |
01:30:23 |
30th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (W20, W35) |
01:30:23 |
12th |
1164 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) |
01:26:46 |
17th |
1134 |
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (W18, W20) |
01:21:02 |
7th |
1185 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) |
00:50:37 |
25th |
1121 |
|
04/10/20 |
NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) |
Brown |
01:18:18 |
|
|
|
30/08/20 |
Junior selection race |
W16 |
00:48:44 |
12th |
|
|
29/08/20 |
Junior selection race |
W16 |
01:30:59 |
10th |
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8B |
00:31:34 |
3rd |
1105 |
|
01/03/20 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat |
Blue |
00:57:02 |
7th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
Regional event |
Brown |
00:53:16 |
3rd |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/20 |
Shaftoe Crags |
BROWN |
01:17:06 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
Jesmond Dene |
Blue |
00:46:09 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/02/20 |
Northern and North East Night Champs |
Course B |
00:52:04 |
10th |
1106 |
|
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Blue |
01:14:01 |
|
|
|
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
2 |
01:06:02 |
29th |
1175 |
|
17/11/19 |
Regional event |
Green |
00:40:28 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs |
Green |
00:49:48 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/19 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships |
Course W16 |
01:00:49 |
3rd |
|
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) |
00:31:13 |
14th |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F9 (W16, W40) |
00:15:00 |
15th |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H5A |
00:14:01 |
16th |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F9 |
00:15:00 |
20th |
|
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C25 (W16) |
00:34:14 |
44th |
|
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C25 |
01:09:07 |
20th |
|
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C25 |
00:48:24 |
8th |
|
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C25 |
00:40:13 |
27th |
|
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C25 |
00:47:16 |
19th |
|
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C25 (W16) |
01:15:36 |
29th |
|
|