Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 1 Black/Brown |
00:54:14 |
21st |
1227 |
|
29/08/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 |
Short Brown |
01:02:08 |
14th |
1274 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C4 |
00:37:41 |
7th |
1272 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:32:36 |
12th |
1244 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:32:36 |
35th |
|
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:05:24 |
7th |
1277 |
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Brown |
01:19:17 |
6th |
1309 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) |
01:40:05 |
25th |
1282 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:42:13 |
18th |
1270 |
|
16/12/20 |
MOR Culbin - a level D night orienteering event |
Long |
01:10:42 |
11th |
|
|
21/11/20 |
Moravian Saturday Series |
Light Green |
28:14:00 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
31/10/20 |
Moravian Saturday Series |
Light Green |
28:28:00 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
27/09/20 |
Cambus o'May local event |
Blue |
01:03:42 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/08/20 |
Junior selection race |
M16 |
00:39:19 |
9th |
|
|
29/08/20 |
Junior selection race |
M16 |
01:06:16 |
8th |
|
|
08/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - regional |
2-Brown |
01:30:34 |
19th |
1223 |
|
01/03/20 |
Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM |
Brown |
01:28:36 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Blue |
61:59:00 |
14th |
1219 |
Navigation Chl |
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
4 |
43:52:00 |
12th |
1194 |
|
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Blue |
00:58:54 |
6th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
6 |
00:14:50 |
6th |
|
|
24/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Fight with the Night |
Long |
00:41:40 |
25th |
|
|
10/11/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Cambus |
Blue |
00:54:08 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/19 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships |
Course M16 |
00:53:57 |
8th |
|
|
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Blue |
00:54:54 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/09/19 |
MOR Saturday and Schools League - Findhorn |
Light Green |
00:31:23 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Blue |
00:52:29 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/09/19 |
Nairn East Beach |
Green |
00:40:59 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar |
Brown |
01:22:29 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C34 (M16) |
00:23:15 |
3rd |
|
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C34 |
00:55:21 |
7th |
|
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C34 |
00:55:47 |
13th |
|
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 6 |
00:12:30 |
6th |
|
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C34 |
00:29:02 |
11th |
|
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C34 |
00:45:23 |
11th |
|
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C34 (M16) |
01:27:11 |
32nd |
|
|
16/06/19 |
Keppernach & Achagour |
Brown |
01:11:10 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/06/19 |
ESOC bto SOUL6 |
6 |
00:19:13 |
3rd |
|
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) |
00:58:37 |
2nd |
|
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M16) |
00:51:29 |
10th |
|
|
04/05/19 |
BMSR Individual Sprint |
13 |
00:20:00 |
5th |
|
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M16, W45) |
01:05:20 |
28th |
|
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) |
00:35:45 |
23rd |
|
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16) |
00:16:35 |
24th |
|
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Blue |
00:53:14 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:30:31 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
6 |
00:11:46 |
4th |
|
|
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Blue |
00:55:15 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
00:40:20 |
39th |
|
|
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) |
00:58:40 |
17th |
|
|