Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
14/05/23 |
Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows |
Green |
00:48:34 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/23 |
Todmorden Urban Regional |
Course 6 |
00:31:24 |
2nd |
|
|
10/05/23 |
Spring Series 3 |
Short |
00:29:23 |
4th |
|
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, M65, W45) |
01:00:32 |
42nd |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F3 |
00:19:57 |
29th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:19:57 |
181st |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3 |
00:21:05 |
14th |
|
|
26/04/23 |
Spring Series 2 |
Short |
00:36:16 |
2nd |
|
|
23/04/23 |
MDOC Philips Park Regional and YBT Heat |
Light Green |
00:40:06 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/04/23 |
BL Brampton Urban |
4 |
00:22:58 |
2nd |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M16) |
01:29:21 |
25th |
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
01:07:33 |
96th |
|
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16) |
00:17:41 |
36th |
|
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:37:41 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40) |
01:40:42 |
34th |
|
|
19/03/23 |
WCOC regional |
Green |
01:02:08 |
42nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8A |
00:44:47 |
3rd |
|
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Light Blue |
01:24:29 |
7th |
|
|
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Blue |
01:14:28 |
24th |
|
Navigation Chl |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M16;M60) |
01:17:21 |
29th |
|
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:07:37 |
56th |
|
|
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W18, W20, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:57:50 |
43rd |
|
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5/ 6 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
01:33:30 |
32nd |
|
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Short Blue |
01:15:46 |
21st |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/02/23 |
Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar |
Green |
00:45:25 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/02/23 |
Night Terrain Series 4 |
Short |
00:51:01 |
10th |
|
|
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Green |
01:28:03 |
60th |
|
Navigation Chl |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
6 |
00:14:19 |
7th |
|
|
27/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 |
Junior/Novice |
00:13:12 |
10th |
|
|
22/01/23 |
Alkincoats Park (1/4) |
Red |
01:00:07 |
9th |
|
|
04/01/23 |
Night Terrain Series 1 |
Short |
00:34:51 |
2nd |
|
|
30/12/22 |
Turkey Race 3 |
Short |
00:25:36 |
1st |
|
|
28/12/22 |
Turkey Race 2 |
Short |
01:14:28 |
17th |
|
|
26/12/22 |
Turkey Race 1 |
Short |
00:37:06 |
4th |
|
|
18/12/22 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:07:57 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/11/22 |
ELO SOUL13 |
Course 6 |
00:15:40 |
4th |
|
|
30/10/22 |
ESOC SOUL11 incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 2 |
Course 6 |
00:25:43 |
1st |
|
|
29/10/22 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:50:47 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
LIGHT GREEN |
00:48:26 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/10/22 |
North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3A (M16, W16) |
00:41:06 |
5th |
|
|
01/10/22 |
Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Light Green |
00:32:01 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Light Green |
00:37:14 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/08/22 |
Park Series Event 1 |
Sprint B |
00:13:28 |
11th |
|
|
17/08/22 |
Park Series Event 1 |
Sprint A |
00:16:42 |
15th |
|
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
13 |
01:27:42 |
|
|
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
13 |
01:08:51 |
12th |
|
|
10/08/22 |
Penrith Urban Event |
Course 6 |
00:20:37 |
11th |
|
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
13 |
00:56:38 |
8th |
|
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
13 |
00:51:32 |
14th |
|
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
13 |
01:02:18 |
8th |
|
|