Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
01:21:05 |
50th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/03/15 |
DVO & EM League Event |
Brown |
01:11:56 |
15th |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/15 |
EMOA League Event Ratby Woodlands |
Brown |
01:24:34 |
14th |
1138 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/02/15 |
NOC Regional Event (EM League) |
Brown |
01:35:14 |
19th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/02/15 |
Midlands Championships |
3 |
01:45:01 |
55th |
1118 |
|
08/02/15 |
Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4(M45, M50) |
02:22:19 |
80th |
1027 |
|
01/02/15 |
EMOA League Event Bagworth |
Brown |
01:33:38 |
20th |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/15 |
DVO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:48:42 |
40th |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/01/15 |
EMOA League Event The Outwoods |
Brown |
01:24:47 |
25th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/12/14 |
EMOA League Event Spring Cottage |
Brown |
01:43:13 |
10th |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/12/14 |
Stanton Moor - DVO & EM League |
Brown |
01:36:38 |
28th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/11/14 |
EMOA League Event, Beacon Hill |
Brown |
01:22:54 |
17th |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/14 |
Midland Championships |
Course 4 |
01:49:12 |
59th |
1065 |
|
12/10/14 |
NOC Regional Event (EM League) |
Brown |
01:36:12 |
27th |
1080 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/10/14 |
Formby Dunes |
Short Brown |
01:55:11 |
50th |
970 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/09/14 |
Longstone Moor - DVO & EM League |
Blue |
01:01:24 |
19th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
2 |
02:08:16 |
100th |
1009 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
2 |
01:40:51 |
104th |
1073 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
2 |
02:18:46 |
107th |
1055 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:13:04 |
101st |
1099 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
02:00:21 |
108th |
1073 |
|
08/06/14 |
EMOA League Event |
BROWN |
01:06:18 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 8 (M45) |
03:14:15 |
|
|
|
04/05/14 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 3 (M45, M50, M20, M18, W21) |
02:04:33 |
115th |
1106 |
|
03/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Mens Brown (M45, M50) |
01:27:24 |
80th |
1061 |
|
27/04/14 |
DVO Allestree EM League |
Brown |
01:09:55 |
30th |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
00:39:47 |
|
|
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M45) |
|
|
|
|
06/04/14 |
East Midlands Championships & Regional B event |
Brown |
01:12:16 |
74th |
1051 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/03/14 |
EMOA League Event Fineshade Woods |
Blue |
01:21:53 |
15th |
1068 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/03/14 |
OD Regional level B Event and CompasSport Cup & Trophy Qualifying Round - Bentley Wood |
Short Brown |
02:02:12 |
45th |
979 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/02/14 |
NOC Regional Event (EM League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat) |
Blue |
01:01:06 |
22nd |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M45L, M50L) |
02:00:01 |
66th |
1089 |
|
19/01/14 |
DVO Matlock Moor EM League |
Blue |
01:08:10 |
30th |
1080 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/14 |
EMOA League Event Willesley Woods |
Blue |
01:07:27 |
20th |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Long Blue (Long Blue, M45, M50) |
01:14:03 |
82nd |
1057 |
|
27/10/13 |
EMOA League Martinshaw and Ratby Woodlands |
Blue |
01:17:51 |
26th |
1080 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/13 |
October Odyssey day 2 |
SBr |
01:25:51 |
30th |
1050 |
|
08/09/13 |
DVO EM League |
Blue |
01:02:44 |
|
|
|
31/08/13 |
Lincoln City Race |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
01:03:10 |
30th |
1056 |
|
02/06/13 |
Cromford Moor and Black Rock - EM League |
Blue |
01:24:32 |
20th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11) |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:32:26 |
88th |
1107 |
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 3 |
02:02:25 |
70th |
1027 |
|
18/05/13 |
LEI EM League Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat & Leicestershire County Schools Championships |
Blue |
01:10:47 |
20th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/13 |
NOC Regional Event |
Blue |
00:55:44 |
24th |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 1-AB |
01:08:40 |
32nd |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 13 |
02:03:08 |
95th |
1085 |
|
17/03/13 |
NOC Regional Event |
Blue |
00:59:06 |
28th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/13 |
EML Harlaxton College |
Brown |
00:49:52 |
19th |
1040 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/13 |
Crich Chase - EMOA League |
Blue |
01:14:45 |
46th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Silver |