Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:28:47 |
57th |
1186 |
|
13/02/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague Middle Distance Event |
Black |
00:59:53 |
12th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/02/22 |
Roseberry Common Long Distance |
Brown |
01:09:18 |
9th |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:26:03 |
2nd |
1225 |
|
16/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:31:58 |
|
|
|
15/01/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
01:24:53 |
16th |
1189 |
|
09/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Black |
01:02:52 |
|
|
|
08/01/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:43:47 |
17th |
1173 |
|
18/12/21 |
YHOA Night League |
LONG |
00:56:02 |
18th |
1206 |
|
28/11/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
BROWN |
01:19:52 |
8th |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/11/21 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
B |
03:15:45 |
5th |
|
|
07/11/21 |
EBOR Afternoon Sprint |
2: W Open pm |
00:14:42 |
3rd |
1206 |
|
07/11/21 |
EBOR Morning Sprint - YHOA Sprint Championships |
2: W open, M vet (40+) am |
00:21:04 |
5th |
1206 |
|
10/10/21 |
YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Women Brown |
00:44:17 |
9th |
1226 |
|
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
Brown |
01:31:52 |
43rd |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/09/21 |
Galoppen |
Brown |
01:56:29 |
15th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/09/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
brown |
01:15:49 |
9th |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/21 |
White Rose Urban -York City Race |
B |
00:42:08 |
25th |
1174 |
|
28/08/21 |
White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:10:09 |
15th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/06/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
Brown |
01:00:36 |
|
|
|
13/06/21 |
"Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder |
Black |
01:20:05 |
11th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) |
02:30:43 |
52nd |
1140 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W21) |
01:23:39 |
36th |
1095 |
|
16/05/21 |
Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:05:52 |
4th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
A |
00:51:52 |
9th |
1169 |
|
11/04/21 |
CLARO Local Event |
Short blue |
00:51:44 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/12/20 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:20:08 |
13th |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/20 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:54:56 |
35th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/09/20 |
SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague |
Brown |
00:40:34 |
|
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 |
01:06:56 |
31st |
1198 |
|
08/03/20 |
YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague |
Brown |
00:49:28 |
5th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
National Event & YHOA Superleague |
Black |
02:11:07 |
31st |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:19:32 |
26th |
1191 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:27:37 |
37th |
1167 |
|
25/01/20 |
YHOA Night League |
LONG |
00:52:09 |
7th |
1231 |
|
19/01/20 |
SYO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:30:43 |
24th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/20 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:53:27 |
4th |
1180 |
|
14/12/19 |
YHOA Night League |
NIGHT LONG |
00:55:15 |
9th |
1174 |
|
08/12/19 |
Darwen Moor Day Event |
Brown |
02:05:38 |
13th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/12/19 |
YHOA Superleague |
Brown |
01:09:59 |
17th |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague |
Brown |
00:53:21 |
6th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/11/19 |
Regional event |
Brown |
01:20:48 |
8th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/11/19 |
Hell Wath, Ripon - YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:40:22 |
|
|
|
03/11/19 |
YHOA Superleague |
Black |
00:47:29 |
11th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs |
Brown |
01:59:53 |
16th |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/10/19 |
SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague |
Course 1 |
02:12:29 |
14th |
1194 |
|
22/09/19 |
Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) |
Brown |
01:25:41 |
6th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W21) |
00:45:04 |
13th |
1204 |
|
08/09/19 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League |
2 |
01:01:23 |
13th |
1150 |
|
20/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint |
Long |
00:20:08 |
41st |
1164 |
|