Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:52:30 |
82nd |
1034 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:52:22 |
88th |
1120 |
|
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
BLUE |
01:18:57 |
36th |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
02:37:27 |
51st |
1010 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:33:06 |
|
|
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 05 (M18, M20, M55, W35) |
01:24:53 |
78th |
889 |
|
20/02/22 |
Pilgrims Race (colour coded full length) |
Blue |
01:08:53 |
26th |
991 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/02/22 |
LOK Regional event |
Green |
00:57:59 |
14th |
800 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/22 |
Oxford City Race |
3 |
01:15:46 |
30th |
1014 |
|
06/02/22 |
SAX Urban event |
WV/MSV |
00:57:26 |
20th |
947 |
|
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:39:04 |
58th |
1061 |
|
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Blue |
01:15:39 |
48th |
1015 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Blue |
01:28:59 |
55th |
931 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/11/21 |
HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event |
Blue |
01:30:24 |
33rd |
1001 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/11/21 |
SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) |
Blue |
01:29:48 |
24th |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
31/10/21 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
00:55:22 |
25th |
1016 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/21 |
SLOW Urban event |
3 |
01:03:02 |
27th |
973 |
|
30/08/21 |
SN Urban event |
|
01:15:06 |
37th |
993 |
|
29/08/21 |
National Urban Event |
3 |
00:51:06 |
21st |
1085 |
|
25/07/21 |
LOK GLOSS event |
GLOSS |
00:38:34 |
3rd |
|
|
18/07/21 |
DFOK GLOSS event |
Light Green plus extension |
00:54:21 |
26th |
|
|
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Blue |
01:45:47 |
32nd |
1041 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (W55) |
02:17:46 |
49th |
944 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6A (M55) |
01:28:27 |
75th |
1046 |
|
30/05/21 |
SAX SE League event |
Blue |
01:19:00 |
37th |
1018 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Blue |
01:21:04 |
70th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) |
Senior Green |
00:49:53 |
5th |
1092 |
|
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Blue |
01:39:01 |
59th |
968 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/04/21 |
LOK Local event |
Green |
00:39:27 |
31st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Green |
00:57:37 |
19th |
1073 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/04/21 |
SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Blue |
01:05:11 |
37th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/04/21 |
Chase Woods, Rushmore |
Blue |
01:43:19 |
57th |
968 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/12/20 |
SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) |
BLUE |
00:49:43 |
41st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Brown |
00:55:16 |
98th |
1047 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/10/20 |
East Midlands League 2020 |
Blue |
00:59:10 |
17th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/10/20 |
SAX Kent Orienteering League |
Short Blue |
01:10:06 |
40th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/09/20 |
DFOK KOL 1 |
Blue |
00:55:39 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Blue |
01:31:33 |
57th |
1074 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 4 - Blue - Men M50+ |
01:07:37 |
29th |
1065 |
|
02/02/20 |
SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
01:23:22 |
46th |
1032 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/20 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Blue |
01:10:34 |
15th |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/20 |
SAX Regional |
Blue |
01:12:36 |
26th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/01/20 |
Hadleigh event |
Blue |
01:01:39 |
|
|
|
21/12/19 |
SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) |
Course 2 |
00:56:00 |
29th |
1018 |
|
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Blue |
01:00:27 |
23rd |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course3 (M45, M50) |
92:59:00 |
47th |
1171 |
|
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:55:51 |
58th |
1021 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:29:44 |
34th |
1161 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:42:11 |
60th |
1157 |
|
02/11/19 |
Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
01:07:26 |
23rd |
1092 |
|