Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
5 |
00:43:52 |
3rd |
1284 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:22:07 |
35th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1-4 |
00:20:08 |
3rd |
1254 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1-A |
00:22:07 |
35th |
1308 |
|
14/05/22 |
Tockholes Regional & Yvette Baker Heat |
Green |
00:32:59 |
3rd |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/05/22 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
blue |
00:53:29 |
1st |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Blue |
00:48:43 |
1st |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Blue |
00:39:56 |
4th |
1237 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M16) |
00:53:29 |
8th |
1280 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:27:49 |
18th |
1307 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16) |
00:16:02 |
|
|
|
09/04/22 |
Hallin Fell, Ullswater |
Blue |
00:31:08 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M60, M16) |
00:53:46 |
18th |
1224 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:26:04 |
13th |
1223 |
|
01/04/22 |
Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races |
Course 2 |
00:18:13 |
7th |
1244 |
|
20/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance |
Blue |
01:00:03 |
3rd |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day I Sprint |
Long |
00:37:17 |
40th |
|
|
19/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance |
Long |
00:42:07 |
|
|
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
01:07:19 |
15th |
1246 |
|
13/02/22 |
Compasssport Cup heat |
Junior Men Cup |
00:43:00 |
5th |
1224 |
|
15/01/22 |
NW Night League Event |
Green |
00:57:00 |
|
|
|
15/01/22 |
Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event |
Blue |
00:54:33 |
1st |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/12/21 |
Turkey race 1 |
Long |
00:52:04 |
24th |
|
|
28/11/21 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Brown |
01:40:14 |
59th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/21 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
01:08:18 |
26th |
|
|
21/11/21 |
Galoppen |
Blue |
01:10:23 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
8A Green Junior Men |
00:52:25 |
20th |
|
|
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
M16 |
01:20:27 |
26th |
|
|
19/09/21 |
Galoppen |
Blue |
01:04:12 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:25:52 |
27th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:25:52 |
46th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
00:43:57 |
36th |
|
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C5 |
01:00:30 |
25th |
|
|
11/07/21 |
Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
00:56:18 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/07/21 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Light Green |
00:26:16 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/06/21 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
00:56:49 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16) |
01:30:28 |
19th |
|
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) |
01:15:03 |
58th |
|
|
22/05/21 |
Brun Valley Forest Regional and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
00:43:40 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/05/21 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
blue |
00:59:00 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/04/21 |
Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
00:56:34 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
9A Orange M14- |
00:28:19 |
1st |
|
|
08/03/20 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Light Green |
00:38:41 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Light Green |
00:56:14 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/11/19 |
High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen |
Light Green |
00:51:34 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells |
Light green |
01:05:23 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/09/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Light Green |
00:43:58 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/09/19 |
Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays |
Yellow |
00:14:02 |
|
|
|
09/06/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld |
Light Green |
01:01:27 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/05/19 |
PFO event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
LT. GREEN |
00:57:59 |
11th |
|
|