Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 08 (M70, W18, W20, W50) |
00:55:49 |
80th |
931 |
|
05/03/22 |
BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:07:15 |
28th |
1018 |
|
27/02/22 |
South East League Event |
Short Blue |
01:03:44 |
17th |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/02/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
00:52:48 |
7th |
950 |
|
06/02/22 |
West Harling EAL |
Green |
00:45:55 |
10th |
1015 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:11:51 |
35th |
1047 |
|
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Blue |
00:54:22 |
18th |
1007 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Short Blue |
01:50:35 |
36th |
749 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/01/22 |
Kent Orienteering League 5 |
Blue |
01:29:01 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/12/21 |
Thetford Forest Area E.A.L. |
Green |
01:08:40 |
16th |
951 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/12/21 |
Tunstall (EAL) |
Green |
01:03:33 |
9th |
971 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/11/21 |
HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event |
Green |
00:50:54 |
10th |
1008 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/21 |
Mildenhall South |
Green |
00:54:32 |
5th |
1010 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/11/21 |
SOS Chalkney |
Green |
01:21:47 |
8th |
941 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
31/10/21 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
00:57:56 |
27th |
990 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/10/21 |
Cambridge City Race 2021 |
Course 3 |
00:41:30 |
33rd |
1062 |
|
10/10/21 |
Bury St Edmunds (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:56:12 |
15th |
1035 |
|
09/10/21 |
Bush Heath (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60, W70) |
01:16:43 |
36th |
864 |
|
26/09/21 |
HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs |
Short Blue |
01:33:53 |
13th |
938 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/09/21 |
SOS Baddow Ridge. Colour coded, EAL & SWELL |
Blue |
01:54:34 |
23rd |
907 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/09/21 |
Cambridge North Urban |
3 |
00:46:14 |
19th |
1018 |
|
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Short Blue |
01:45:20 |
29th |
970 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/05/21 |
SAX SE League event |
Blue |
01:19:24 |
38th |
1015 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/05/21 |
BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) |
Senior Green |
00:56:59 |
17th |
1045 |
|
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Short Blue |
01:23:13 |
51st |
958 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Green |
01:33:14 |
127th |
817 |
Navigation Chl |
04/10/20 |
Cambourne Urban |
Green |
00:46:56 |
7th |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
05 Green Women |
00:55:04 |
4th |
1031 |
|
01/03/20 |
Ickworth Park |
Green |
00:49:22 |
8th |
985 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:14:15 |
62nd |
1011 |
|
02/02/20 |
SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL |
Green |
01:03:53 |
|
|
|
19/01/20 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Short Blue |
01:33:13 |
25th |
962 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/01/20 |
Knettishall Heath |
Green |
00:53:57 |
10th |
990 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/01/20 |
HH Saturday League |
Short Blue |
01:29:11 |
|
|
|
15/12/19 |
Shouldham Warren EAL |
Green |
01:20:29 |
34th |
817 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/12/19 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance |
Blue |
01:05:50 |
48th |
944 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/12/19 |
Daisy's Wood event |
Green |
00:50:55 |
6th |
1021 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
Maulden Woods event |
Green |
00:59:44 |
23rd |
945 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/11/19 |
SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event |
Green |
01:05:43 |
50th |
965 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:50:51 |
110th |
806 |
|
02/11/19 |
Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
01:08:02 |
30th |
981 |
|
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 5 |
01:02:34 |
51st |
982 |
|
13/10/19 |
HH Regional |
Green |
01:43:02 |
56th |
821 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/10/19 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban |
3 |
01:10:13 |
31st |
875 |
|
05/10/19 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling |
Green |
01:22:42 |
31st |
874 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/09/19 |
SOS Colour Coded - Baddow Ridge |
Green |
01:33:38 |
19th |
873 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/09/19 |
City of London Race |
4 |
01:02:17 |
53rd |
860 |
|
07/07/19 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Open Green |
|
|
|
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (W50) |
01:59:15 |
109th |
904 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) |
01:14:22 |
181st |
898 |
|