Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/09/22 |
Dales Weekend |
Green |
00:36:26 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/22 |
Saturday Series 1 |
Light Green |
00:26:48 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:44:12 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint Event |
Course 3 |
00:23:06 |
5th |
|
|
28/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:54:21 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event |
Green |
00:33:27 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
00:59:08 |
10th |
|
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
9 |
00:48:33 |
2nd |
|
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
00:32:13 |
|
|
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
9 |
00:35:15 |
3rd |
|
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
9 |
00:47:21 |
4th |
|
|
02/07/22 |
YHOA Urban League |
Light Green |
00:21:46 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/06/22 |
YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships - HALO at 40 (day 1) - Sprints |
C |
|
1st |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2-5 |
00:19:27 |
1st |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F2-A |
00:22:28 |
|
|
|
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:07:55 |
10th |
|
|
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Short Green |
00:55:40 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Green |
00:38:48 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) |
|
|
|
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (W16) |
00:18:04 |
3rd |
|
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55, W16) |
00:42:55 |
7th |
|
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:23:22 |
4th |
|
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
01:05:43 |
7th |
|
|
20/03/22 |
East Midlands Championships 2022 |
Short Green |
00:37:10 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 09B (W16, W60, W65) |
00:25:40 |
2nd |
|
|
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:56:30 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:42:23 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/02/22 |
National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:58:38 |
4th |
|
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:51:52 |
1st |
|
|
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M70, W16, W55) |
00:56:54 |
15th |
|
|
29/01/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:32:02 |
3rd |
|
|
16/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:51:56 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/21 |
HALO Regional - Twigmoor Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:43:50 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/21 |
Saturday Series 3 |
Light Green |
00:26:24 |
|
|
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
8B Short Green Junio |
00:32:42 |
5th |
|
|
16/10/21 |
Saturday Series 2 |
Light Green |
00:47:07 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/21 |
Junior Home Internationals Individual |
W14 |
00:41:31 |
2nd |
|
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 12 (M14, W14) |
00:29:28 |
7th |
|
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 23 (W14) |
00:41:01 |
2nd |
|
|
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
W14 |
00:35:48 |
6th |
|
|
11/09/21 |
Saturday Series 1 |
Light Green |
00:23:05 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 |
Light Green |
00:41:32 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q9A |
00:11:57 |
2nd |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F16 |
00:10:35 |
2nd |
|
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
C19 |
00:31:49 |
1st |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
C19 |
00:31:49 |
1st |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
C19 |
00:17:06 |
2nd |
|
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C19 |
00:35:01 |
4th |
|
|
11/07/21 |
YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint |
Course BJ |
00:21:25 |
3rd |
|
|
12/06/21 |
Saturday Series |
Orange |
00:16:28 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |