Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/06/12 |
YHOA Urban League |
Course A |
00:38:53 |
10th |
1175 |
|
10/06/12 |
SYO Regional Event |
Blue |
00:55:00 |
24th |
1108 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/06/12 |
Scottish Champs Extended Weekend - Middle-Distance Race |
Brown |
01:00:19 |
91st |
1068 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/06/12 |
Scottish Champs Extended Weekend - Sprint Race incorporating SOUL 3 |
Badge Course 1 |
00:23:41 |
16th |
1168 |
|
02/06/12 |
Scottish Championships - Individual |
8 M45/50L |
02:05:22 |
55th |
1040 |
|
20/05/12 |
Twin Peak Day 2 |
Brown |
01:06:04 |
64th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/05/12 |
Northern Championships, Twin Peak Day 1 |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:45:29 |
54th |
1053 |
|
12/05/12 |
Dales Town & Country Weekend - YHOA Urban League |
A |
01:05:58 |
15th |
1122 |
|
07/05/12 |
BOC Weekend Urban Event |
B |
00:54:51 |
49th |
1141 |
|
05/05/12 |
British Orienteering Championships |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:35:45 |
34th |
1126 |
|
28/04/12 |
YHOA Urban League |
A |
00:41:00 |
11th |
1132 |
|
22/04/12 |
NWOL Event |
Short Brown |
01:24:02 |
29th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/12 |
SYO Middle Distance Regional Event |
Brown |
00:46:33 |
8th |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 3 |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:38:47 |
62nd |
1110 |
|
07/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 2 |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:33:54 |
58th |
1137 |
|
06/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:17:38 |
36th |
1162 |
|
01/04/12 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:10:15 |
30th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/12 |
British Middle Distance Orienteering Championships |
Badge Course 4 |
00:43:10 |
61st |
1130 |
|
24/03/12 |
British Sprint Champs - prologue |
Course H2C |
00:19:14 |
55th |
1049 |
|
24/03/12 |
British Sprint Orienteering Championships |
Course FB4 |
00:15:03 |
31st |
1081 |
|
18/03/12 |
YHOA Superleague and YHOA Championships |
Short Brown |
00:57:29 |
10th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/03/12 |
Midlands Championships |
Badge Course 11 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) |
01:22:44 |
25th |
1162 |
|
04/03/12 |
NWOL Event |
Short Brown |
01:18:41 |
33rd |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/12 |
AIRE Level C Cross Country Event |
Blue |
00:58:25 |
10th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/12 |
YHOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat |
Blue Men |
01:08:23 |
18th |
1167 |
|
04/02/12 |
Northern Nights/YHOA Night League |
Course BL |
00:59:35 |
10th |
|
|
29/01/12 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Blue |
01:17:50 |
13th |
1094 |
Navigation Chl |
08/01/12 |
AIRE Level C Cross Country Event |
Blue |
00:55:35 |
16th |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/11 |
EPOC Regional Event |
BLUE |
01:03:12 |
11th |
1149 |
|
11/12/11 |
CLARO - Colour Coded Event |
Blue |
01:08:50 |
18th |
1119 |
|
10/12/11 |
YHOA Night League |
LONG |
00:53:58 |
|
|
|
27/11/11 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
C (M45+M18-) |
02:26:35 |
23rd |
1087 |
|
26/11/11 |
BL Penrith Nope Sport Urban League Final |
B |
00:54:59 |
19th |
1145 |
|
13/11/11 |
EBOR Regional Event including an Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
00:59:04 |
6th |
1146 |
|
30/10/11 |
AIRE Fat Rascal Races - Street Race |
A |
01:06:10 |
31st |
1122 |
|
29/10/11 |
AIRE Fat Rascal Races |
A |
00:22:07 |
31st |
1110 |
|
23/10/11 |
EPOC Regional Event |
Blue |
00:48:15 |
10th |
1109 |
|
16/10/11 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men Cup |
01:17:22 |
49th |
1133 |
|
25/09/11 |
HALO Regional Event |
Blue |
00:52:14 |
8th |
1103 |
|
18/09/11 |
AIRE Regional Events Weekend |
Short Brown |
01:11:20 |
31st |
1080 |
|
17/09/11 |
AIRE Regional Events Weekend |
Short Brown |
01:04:32 |
22nd |
1141 |
|
06/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6 |
Course 45 |
01:36:04 |
73rd |
1068 |
|
05/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 Day 5 |
Course 45 |
01:47:03 |
80th |
1057 |
|
04/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4 |
Course 45 |
02:00:26 |
88th |
1066 |
|
02/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3 |
Course 45 |
01:46:28 |
87th |
1042 |
|
01/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2 |
Course 45 |
01:33:16 |
66th |
1142 |
|
31/07/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1 |
Course 45 |
01:45:53 |
85th |
1019 |
|
17/07/11 |
Harvester Relays |
L1BAA |
01:22:07 |
4th |
|
|
10/07/11 |
AIRE Yorkshire Schools Championships |
Green |
00:28:22 |
11th |
1145 |
|
05/06/11 |
AIRE Town & Country Weekend - YHOA Superleague |
S Brown |
01:21:35 |
8th |
1148 |
|