Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint |
Badge 13 (W45S, W65L, M65S, M75L, W50S, W70L, M80L) |
00:16:00 |
23rd |
1045 |
|
31/03/12 |
SO SOG 16 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Blue |
01:05:33 |
36th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/12 |
British Middle Distance Orienteering Championships |
Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
00:48:25 |
56th |
936 |
|
24/03/12 |
British Sprint Champs - prologue |
Course H3C |
00:19:18 |
53rd |
959 |
|
24/03/12 |
British Sprint Orienteering Championships |
Course FA4 |
00:17:55 |
43rd |
999 |
|
18/03/12 |
DFOK Regional Event - SE League Event |
Short Blue |
01:06:41 |
14th |
967 |
Navigation Chl |
11/03/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Blue |
01:15:06 |
41st |
860 |
Navigation Chl |
04/03/12 |
GO Regional & SE League |
Short Blue |
01:23:51 |
22nd |
997 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/02/12 |
SO SOG 12 - Angmering Park, Arundel |
Green |
00:47:32 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/12 |
British Night Championships |
Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
01:17:01 |
21st |
|
|
12/02/12 |
DFOK District Event (Rescheduled from 5/2/12) |
Short Blue |
01:12:36 |
10th |
939 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/01/12 |
BKO Concorde Chase Level B Event |
Short Blue |
01:07:20 |
60th |
943 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/12 |
MV SE League Event |
Short Blue |
01:19:29 |
21st |
990 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/12 |
SO SOG 8 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
01:11:15 |
47th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/12/11 |
Brighton City Race (incorporating SONIC 3), central Brighton |
Women V |
00:45:16 |
18th |
|
|
11/12/11 |
SAX Sunday series |
Blue |
01:22:31 |
32nd |
905 |
|
03/12/11 |
Southern Night Championships |
Short Blue |
01:14:12 |
8th |
|
|
27/11/11 |
OK Nuts Trophy and Hankley Blood Races |
Short Blue |
01:04:42 |
34th |
923 |
|
20/11/11 |
CHIG Regional Event |
Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) |
01:29:57 |
62nd |
1005 |
|
13/11/11 |
SN Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:11:24 |
59th |
938 |
|
06/11/11 |
November Classic Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:20:08 |
84th |
922 |
|
23/10/11 |
WAOC Colour Coded event including an Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:16:08 |
47th |
965 |
|
22/10/11 |
Cambridge City Race |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
01:00:01 |
61st |
983 |
|
02/10/11 |
SO level C (incl YBT regional heat) - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Blue |
01:36:46 |
54th |
916 |
|
10/09/11 |
The Fourth City of London Race |
W40 |
01:06:18 |
21st |
1041 |
|
27/08/11 |
GO Guildford Urban |
C |
00:54:10 |
60th |
965 |
|
21/08/11 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
00:56:31 |
39th |
953 |
|
17/07/11 |
Harvester Relays |
SAABA |
01:14:10 |
|
|
|
17/07/11 |
Harvester Weekend - YHOA Urban League |
B |
01:01:51 |
35th |
858 |
|
16/07/11 |
Harvester Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
Blue |
00:57:44 |
39th |
934 |
|
24/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
01:25:00 |
49th |
988 |
|
23/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
01:40:37 |
|
|
|
22/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) |
00:19:20 |
44th |
1082 |
|
10/04/11 |
British Middle Distance Championships |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
00:49:43 |
35th |
972 |
|
03/04/11 |
Wellington Orienteering Challenge |
Blue |
01:11:34 |
66th |
998 |
|
27/03/11 |
SAX district event |
Blue |
01:20:28 |
32nd |
943 |
|
20/03/11 |
SO level C (District / colour coded) Ranking Event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel |
Blue |
01:12:52 |
54th |
936 |
|
13/03/11 |
TVOC Southern Championships National Event, FCC and UK Cup |
Badge Course 10 |
01:19:14 |
104th |
938 |
|
12/03/11 |
JOK Chasing Sprint |
W40+/55+/16- |
00:42:29 |
31st |
|
|
27/02/11 |
GO Regional Event (SE League) |
Short Blue |
01:21:06 |
40th |
942 |
|
06/02/11 |
DFOK District Event |
Blue |
01:13:27 |
42nd |
968 |
|
16/01/11 |
MV Regional Event (inc Compass Sport Cup/Trophy heat) |
Green Women |
01:08:17 |
24th |
965 |
|
09/01/11 |
DFOK Regional Event (SE League) |
Short Blue |
01:14:23 |
24th |
966 |
|
19/12/10 |
OK Nuts Trophy and Longmoor Blood Races |
4 Short Blue |
76:08:00 |
13th |
980 |
|
28/11/10 |
Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:12:24 |
24th |
1017 |
|
21/11/10 |
The Michael Brandon Mitre Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:03:39 |
17th |
997 |
|
14/11/10 |
Mole Valley South East Families and Veterans |
Blue |
01:16:26 |
65th |
982 |
|
07/11/10 |
November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual |
Short Blue |
01:12:21 |
61st |
958 |
|
17/10/10 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Women |
01:12:16 |
35th |
1020 |
|
03/10/10 |
Warwick Urban Race & WMOA League 5 (Final Nopesport 2010 Urban League Event) |
Course WO |
00:47:24 |
65th |
962 |
|