Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
11/06/11 |
MDOC Town and Country Weekend |
Blue |
00:33:38 |
8th |
1198 |
|
30/05/11 |
Springtime-in-Shropshire Weekend |
Short Brown 1 |
00:45:09 |
5th |
1221 |
|
29/05/11 |
SINS Urban Event Ludlow |
Course C |
00:35:23 |
11th |
1164 |
|
29/05/11 |
Springtime-in-Shropshire Weekend |
Short Brown 1 |
01:29:37 |
14th |
1139 |
|
28/05/11 |
Springtime-in-Shropshire Weekend |
Short Brown 1 |
01:04:47 |
|
|
|
14/05/11 |
Individual |
Course 15 |
01:13:04 |
9th |
1237 |
|
08/05/11 |
BKO Regional Event & SCOA League |
Blue |
00:53:11 |
6th |
1223 |
|
24/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
15 |
01:06:10 |
11th |
1222 |
|
23/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
15 |
01:13:01 |
20th |
1201 |
|
22/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:20:28 |
|
|
|
17/04/11 |
SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League |
Blue |
00:54:34 |
4th |
1248 |
|
10/04/11 |
British Middle Distance Championships |
Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) |
00:34:43 |
7th |
1237 |
|
09/04/11 |
British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats |
3B |
00:15:30 |
9th |
1245 |
|
09/04/11 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
FA3 |
00:17:44 |
22nd |
1163 |
|
03/04/11 |
Wellington Orienteering Challenge |
Blue |
00:48:49 |
3rd |
1224 |
|
27/03/11 |
SOS Colour Code Event inc. ESSOL |
Blue |
00:43:23 |
1st |
1255 |
|
20/03/11 |
SARUM Saunter Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:12:43 |
9th |
1168 |
|
13/03/11 |
TVOC Southern Championships National Event, FCC and UK Cup |
Badge Course 9 |
01:02:28 |
13th |
1225 |
|
12/03/11 |
JOK Chasing Sprint |
M40+/55+/16- |
00:40:57 |
9th |
|
|
27/02/11 |
GO Regional Event (SE League) |
Blue |
00:51:04 |
2nd |
1257 |
|
20/02/11 |
National Event & Midland Championships |
Course 9 |
01:04:28 |
11th |
1194 |
|
13/02/11 |
Regional Event & SWOA Galoppen |
Black |
01:16:57 |
13th |
1225 |
|
06/02/11 |
SMOC Regional Event |
Blue |
00:49:39 |
3rd |
1264 |
|
05/02/11 |
British Night Champs (UK CUP Race No 1) Bentley Wood |
Badge Course 4 |
00:50:03 |
2nd |
|
|
30/01/11 |
TVOC Colour-Coded Event & SCOA League |
Blue |
00:48:21 |
3rd |
1241 |
|
29/01/11 |
BKO Concorde Chase Level B Regional Event |
Brown |
01:33:43 |
22nd |
1158 |
|
23/01/11 |
HH SE League and SE Long Championships Regional Ranking Event |
Short Brown |
|
|
|
|
16/01/11 |
MV Regional Event (inc Compass Sport Cup/Trophy heat) |
Blue Men |
01:20:05 |
27th |
1169 |
|
09/01/11 |
SOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Blue |
00:49:53 |
3rd |
1241 |
|
19/12/10 |
OK Nuts Trophy and Longmoor Blood Races |
HB bab |
68:10:00 |
1st |
1261 |
|
05/12/10 |
SOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Blue |
00:56:28 |
6th |
1204 |
|
28/11/10 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:44:43 |
5th |
1255 |
|
21/11/10 |
The Michael Brandon Mitre Regional Event |
Short Brown |
00:58:35 |
18th |
1178 |
|
14/11/10 |
HOC Regional Event and WMOA League 8 (Interland Selection) |
Blue |
00:51:05 |
|
|
|
07/11/10 |
November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual |
Blue |
00:44:34 |
1st |
1277 |
|
31/10/10 |
BADO Regional Event |
ShortBrown |
00:55:45 |
3rd |
1285 |
|
24/10/10 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
00:54:14 |
7th |
1221 |
|
23/10/10 |
Midland Sprints pm |
Vet 1 Men |
00:15:55 |
2nd |
|
|
23/10/10 |
SMOC Midland Sprint Championship & EA League (Morning) |
Vet 1 Men |
00:15:55 |
5th |
1212 |
|
23/10/10 |
SMOC Midland Sprint Championship & EA League (Afternoon) |
Vet 1 Men |
00:15:55 |
2nd |
1265 |
|
03/10/10 |
SO Regional Event - Eartham Wood & Nor Hill, near Fontwell. SE league & Galoppen. |
Blue |
00:54:15 |
1st |
1226 |
|
26/09/10 |
ESOC Regional Event & Scottish O League 6 |
Blue |
00:50:13 |
3rd |
1246 |
|
25/09/10 |
St Andrews - Urban and Park Races |
Urban Short |
00:40:54 |
|
|
|
18/09/10 |
The Third City of London Race |
5 Men's Super vets (M55+) |
00:35:53 |
4th |
1237 |
|
12/09/10 |
SOC Level 2 Colour Coded Event & SCOA League |
Blue |
00:52:28 |
2nd |
1300 |
|
30/08/10 |
TVOC Didcot Urban Race |
Long |
01:02:25 |
|
|
|
29/08/10 |
White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) |
Blu |
00:50:41 |
10th |
1242 |
|
28/08/10 |
White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) |
Blu |
01:02:45 |
12th |
1235 |
|
27/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 5 |
Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) |
00:40:17 |
1st |
1259 |
|
26/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 4 |
Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) |
00:51:26 |
3rd |
1246 |
|