Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) |
01:18:18 |
28th |
1220 |
|
27/04/13 |
SOG - spring 8 - The Hyde Estate, Handcross |
Blue |
00:41:17 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/13 |
SOG - spring 7 - Cissbury Ring, Findon |
Blue |
00:35:06 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/13 |
SOG - spring 6 - Devils Dyke, Poynings |
Blue |
00:46:01 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/13 |
SE /SCOA Middle Distance Championships |
Brown |
00:37:46 |
15th |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Course 14 |
01:13:12 |
14th |
1238 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) |
02:20:27 |
16th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 14 |
01:07:15 |
23rd |
1227 |
|
24/03/13 |
GO Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:00:43 |
5th |
1237 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/13 |
DFOK District event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
00:59:12 |
2nd |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/13 |
SOG - spring 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Blue |
00:48:47 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/13 |
MV Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:08:41 |
|
|
|
03/03/13 |
SO District (level C) event, Worthlodge Forest. Incorporating event 1 of SO championship |
Brown |
01:04:17 |
14th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/13 |
Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:09:50 |
11th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/13 |
SOG - spring 2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Blue |
00:43:54 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Blue Men |
01:02:47 |
17th |
1212 |
|
03/02/13 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Blue |
00:52:36 |
|
|
|
26/01/13 |
SOG 10 - Southwater Country Park |
Blue |
00:38:15 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/01/13 |
SOG 8 - Chailey Common (north) |
Blue |
00:49:15 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Brown |
01:20:42 |
16th |
1197 |
Navigation Chl |
09/12/12 |
South East Families & Veterans Championships |
Blue |
01:00:30 |
11th |
1220 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/12 |
SOG 7 - Tilgate Park & Forest (north), Crawley |
Blue |
00:48:43 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/12 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:03:16 |
24th |
1202 |
Navigation Chl |
01/12/12 |
Southern Night Champs |
Blue |
00:53:06 |
18th |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/11/12 |
SN Trophy Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:04:11 |
2nd |
1269 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/12 |
SN - Southern Urban League Event |
|
00:49:31 |
15th |
1195 |
|
18/11/12 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Brown |
01:11:00 |
10th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/12 |
SOG 5 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
00:45:56 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/12 |
SO District (level C) event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, Cowdray Forest |
Brown |
01:17:44 |
11th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/12 |
SE Night Championships, Cowdray Forest |
Chocolate |
01:06:17 |
8th |
|
|
01/11/12 |
SO SONIC 2 / KNC (Hailsham) |
Brown |
01:17:44 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/12 |
HAVOC Snail Trail Trophy, SE League + SWELL Event |
Short Brown |
01:22:49 |
7th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/12 |
SOG 4 - Stoughton (west), Chichester |
Blue |
00:47:29 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/12 |
SOG 3 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Blue |
00:44:06 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/10/12 |
Jack of Herts Regional Event |
Brown |
01:18:40 |
12th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/12 |
SOG 2 - Rivers Wood |
Blue |
00:44:11 |
4th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/12 |
SO - SE League event (1). Rewell Wood, Arundel |
Short Brown |
01:18:42 |
4th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Brown |
01:05:19 |
2nd |
1200 |
Navigation Chl |
23/09/12 |
Southern Championships |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:29:05 |
28th |
1185 |
|
22/09/12 |
The Fifth City of London Race |
07 - Men's Super Vet (M50+) |
00:46:52 |
42nd |
1145 |
|
15/09/12 |
SOG 1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings (north of Brighton & Hove) |
Blue |
00:38:29 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/12 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 7 - Brighton University, Falmer |
Sprint-O |
00:22:59 |
15th |
|
|
01/09/12 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 6 - Horsham Park, Horsham |
Sprint-O |
00:18:31 |
5th |
|
|
26/08/12 |
White Rose Classic Distance Race 2 |
Short Brown |
01:05:56 |
16th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/12 |
White Rose Classic Distance Race 1 |
Short Brown |
01:10:32 |
16th |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/08/12 |
White Rose Sprint Race |
Sprint |
00:17:42 |
38th |
|
|
22/08/12 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 5. Palmeira Square (Hove) |
Sprint-O |
00:22:28 |
4th |
|
|
28/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 6 urban race |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:44:15 |
40th |
1132 |
|
27/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 5 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
01:03:55 |
30th |
1166 |
|
26/07/12 |
Welsh 6 Day CROESO day 4 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
01:13:38 |
63rd |
1108 |
|